Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.advisor: Braz, Milena Marcintha Alves-
dc.contributor.author: Pinho, Nathalia Santiago de-
dc.date.issued: 2024-
dc.identifier.citation: PINHO, Nathalia Santiago de. Avaliação da política pública de atendimento socioeducativo no Ceará (2014-2022). 2024. 126 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Avaliação de Políticas Públicas) - Universidade Federal do Ceará, Fortaleza, 2024.
dc.description.abstract: The socio-educational care policy in Ceará, as well as throughout the country, is still full of stigmas rooted in a purely punitive conception that, from the commission of an offense, makes the juvenile less of a citizen and less worthy of having their rights protected. This occurs despite the "dual" nature of socio-educational measures -punitive and pedagogical, in line with the concept of individuals in a peculiar developmental condition and, therefore, unable to receive harsher treatment than that given to adults. These and other contradictions bring to light the persistence of precepts of minorism, now under a new configuration. In this context, this study aims to evaluate the Public Policy for Socio-Educational Care of the State of Ceará regarding the construction of the State Ten-Year Socio-Educational Care Plan during the years 2014-2022, with the following specific goals: 1) Investigate the contents in the National Socio-Educational Care Plan based on its conceptual bases and the coherence between the national text and the local context; 2) Outline the institutional path of the socio-educational care policy from the federal sphere to the state sphere; and 3) Analyze the State Socio-Educational Care Plan, taking into consideration the context, opportunities, and challenges of its creation. Regarding the methodological procedures, documentary and bibliographic research was used. The evaluation was based on the perspective of In-depth Evaluation written by Rodrigues (2012), relying on the multidimensional paradigm, addressing a perspective that seeks to consider the multiple dimensions of the experience. As theoretical references, we have Akotirene (2019), Almeida (2019), Bento (2022), Borges (2019), Gomes (2017), Gomes (2020), Mbembe (2022), and Pinheiro (2006). Among the research findings, the lack of prioritization of the policy, the disregard for the human condition of the juveniles due to their profile, the fragmentation in the provision of services that hinders intersectorality, the absence of permanent control and monitoring in the implementation of the policy, and the conservative influence that favors the enhancement of penalization, despite of the legal advances that have been made in the last 15 years.
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.title: A avaliação da política pública de atendimento socioeducativo no Ceará (2014-2022)
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.description.abstract-ptbr: A política de atendimento socioeducativo no Ceará, assim como em todo o país, ainda é permeada por estigmas alicerçados em uma concepção meramente punitiva de que o(a) jovem, a partir da autoria de ato infracional, se torna menos cidadão e menos digno(a) de ter seus direitos tutelados. Isto ocorre apesar do caráter “duplo” das medidas socioeducativas - punitivo e pedagógico, em consonância com o conceito de pessoas em condição peculiar de desenvolvimento e que, portanto, não podem receber tratamento mais gravoso do que o dado a adultos. Essa e outras contradições evidenciam a persistência de preceitos do menorismo, agora sob uma nova configuração. Neste contexto, o presente estudo tem como objetivo geral avaliar a Política Pública de Atendimento Socioeducativo do Estado do Ceará durante os anos de 2014-2022, tendo os seguintes objetivos específicos: 1) Investigar o conteúdo do Plano Nacional de Atendimento Socioeducativo com suporte nas suas bases conceituais e a coerência entre o texto nacional e o contexto local; 2) Delinear a trajetória institucional da política de atendimento socioeducativo da esfera federal para a esfera estadual, e; 3) Analisar o Plano Estadual de Atendimento Socioeducativo, compreendendo o contexto de sua criação, oportunidades e desafios. Com relação aos procedimentos metodológicos, usou-se a pesquisa documental e bibliográfica. A avaliação baseou-se na perspectiva da Avaliação em Profundidade fundamentada por Rodrigues (2012), apostando no paradigma multidimensional, abordando uma perspectiva que busca considerar as múltiplas dimensões da experiência. Como referenciais teóricos, estão Akotirene (2019), Almeida (2019), Bento (2022), Borges (2019), Gomes (2017), Gomes (2020), Mbembe (2022) e Pinheiro (2006). Entre os achados da pesquisa, notam-se a falta de priorização da política, a desconsideração da condição humana dos adolescentes em razão do perfil dos adolescentes, a fragmentação na prestação de serviços que impede a intersetorialidade, a ausência de controle e fiscalização permanente na implementação da política e a influência conservadora que favorece a potencialização da penalização, apesar dos avanços legais dos últimos 15 anos.
dc.title.en: Evaluation of the public policy for socio-educational care in Ceará (2014-2022)
dc.subject.ptbr: Sistema socioeducativo
dc.subject.ptbr: Avaliação de política pública
dc.subject.ptbr: Juventude
dc.subject.en: Socio-educational system
dc.subject.en: Public policy evaluation
dc.subject.en: Youth