DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: Cavalcante, Sueli Maria de Araújo-
dc.contributor.author: Melo, Izabel Luiza Leite de-
dc.date.issued: 2023-
dc.identifier.citation: MELO, Izabel Luiza Leite de. Gestão da aprendizagem na Educação à Distância: o caso do Curso de Bacharelado em Administração Pública em uma Instituição Federal de Ensino Superior no estado do Amapá. 2023. 95 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Políticas Públicas e Gestão da Educação Superior) - Mestrado Profissional em Políticas Públicas e Gestão da Educação Superior, Pró-Reitoria de Pesquisa e Pós-Graduação, Universidade Federal do Ceará, Fortaleza, 2023.
dc.description.abstract: Distance Education (DE) is characterized as a mode of teaching mediated by information and communication technologies, influencing this educational approach positively. Despite its challenges, DE presents numerous advantages, including schedule flexibility, cost reduction, and recognition in the job market. This study aimed to analyze the Learning Management of the bachelor’s degree in public administration in the Distance Education (DE) mode at a federal institution of Higher Education in the state of Amapá, Brazil. The research covered concepts, history, and the influence of DE on Higher Education in Brazil, including the Open University of Brazil (UAB) and the National Program for Training in Public Administration (PNAP). Additionally, it discussed Learning Management in Distance Higher Education (DE), the organizational structure of DE at UNIFAP, the management of DE learning at the institution, and the bachelor’s degree in public administration offered by DE/UNIFAP. The study employed an applied methodology with a descriptive purpose and a quantitative and qualitative approach. Regarding data collection procedures, it was characterized as documentary research and a Case Study of the distance bachelor’s degree in public administration at the Federal University of Amapá, with a questionnaire (Linkert Scale) as the research instrument. The main objective was to analyze the perception of teachers, tutors, and students regarding the Learning Management in the course. The research revealed that the bachelor’s degree in public administration at this institution meets the expectations of the majority of participants, indicating a satisfactory learning experience for teachers, tutors, and students. Respondents' perceptions were presented according to the analyzed thematic areas: Pedagogical Design, Didactic Material/Physical Structure, Tutorial System, and Academic Secretariat. The area identified as the most dissatisfactory was Didactic Material/Physical Structure, particularly regarding the course library. These findings will serve as a basis for future improvements to enhance the course's quality. The study concluded that Distance Higher Education at UNIFAP meets the expectations of its participants.
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.title: Gestão da aprendizagem na Educação à Distância: o caso do Curso de Bacharelado em Administração Pública em uma Instituição Federal de Ensino Superior no estado do Amapá
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.description.abstract-ptbr: A Educação à Distância (EaD) é uma modalidade de ensino mediada por tecnologias de informação e comunicação, apresentando vantagens como flexibilidade de horários, redução de custos e reconhecimento no mercado de trabalho. Esta pesquisa teve como foco analisar a Gestão da Aprendizagem do Curso de Bacharelado em Administração Pública na EaD de uma instituição federal no Amapá. Foram abordados conceitos, histórico e influência da EaD no Ensino Superior brasileiro, incluindo a Universidade Aberta do Brasil (UAB) e o Programa Nacional de Formação em Administração Pública (PNAP). Discutiu-se também a Gestão da Aprendizagem na EaD do Ensino Superior, a estrutura organizacional na UNIFAP, e o curso de Bacharelado em Administração Pública oferecido pela EaD/UNIFAP. A pesquisa utilizou uma abordagem aplicada com métodos quantitativos e qualitativos. Os procedimentos de coleta de dados envolveram pesquisa documental e estudo de caso do curso de Bacharelado em Administração Pública à distância na Universidade Federal do Amapá, com um questionário (Escala Linkert) como instrumento. O objetivo geral foi analisar a percepção de docentes, tutores e alunos sobre a Gestão da Aprendizagem. Os resultados indicaram que o curso atende às expectativas da maioria dos participantes, destacando áreas de insatisfação, como o Material Didático/Estrutura Física, especialmente a biblioteca. Essas observações fornecerão subsídios para futuras melhorias, visando aprimorar a qualidade do curso, enquanto a pesquisa constatou que o Ensino Superior à Distância na UNIFAP atende às expectativas dos participantes.
dc.subject.ptbr: Bacharelado em Administração Pública
dc.subject.ptbr: Gestão de aprendizagem
dc.subject.ptbr: Educação à Distância
dc.subject.ptbr: Programa Nacional de Formação em Administração Pública
dc.subject.en: Distance Education
dc.subject.en: National Program for Training in Public Administration
dc.subject.en: Bachelor's degree in Public Administration
dc.subject.en: Learning management
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::CIENCIA POLITICA::POLITICAS PUBLICASpt_BR
local.advisor.orcidhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-0698-2485
local.date.available2024-03-11-