http://repositorio.ufc.br/handle/riufc/75271
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.contributor.advisor | Gomes, Josemeire Alves | - |
dc.contributor.author | Chaves, Wanderson Belmino | - |
dc.date.issued | 2023 | - |
dc.description.abstract | Faced with a highly competitive market, there is a need for micro-enterprises to find ways to survive and consolidate themselves in the market. From this perspective, an effective tool that helps managers in decision making is strategic planning. The present study aims to formulate strategic planning for an electronics micro-company located in the municipality of Morada Nova-CE. The methodology consists of applied research, with a qualitative approach and, in terms of objectives, it is classified as exploratory and descriptive. Regarding technical procedures, bibliographical research and case studies are used. The data was obtained through the application of an interview guide with the company’s owners and employees, which enabled the creation of the SWOT matrix and the 5W1H tool. As a result, we comment on the points to be improved and strengthen the positive points, in addition to the creation of five strategies, which are reducing service delays in online service channels, implementing financial management tools, creating a promotion policy , standardization of internal processes and coverage of communication channels. Thus, action plans and indicators were defined for each of the strategies. | pt_BR |
dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.title | Planejamento estratégico : estudo de caso em uma microempresa de eletroeletrônicos | pt_BR |
dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract-ptbr | Perante ao mercado altamente competitivo, surge a necessidade de as microempresas buscarem meios de sobreviver e se consolidar no mercado. Nessa perspectiva, uma ferramenta eficaz que auxilia os gestores na tomada de decisão é o planejamento estratégico. O presente estudo tem como objetivo formular um planejamento estratégico para uma microempresa de eletroeletrônicos localizada no município de Morada Nova-CE. A metodologia consiste em uma pesquisa aplicada, com abordagem qualitativa e, quanto aos objetivos, classifica-se como exploratória e descritiva. Em relação aos procedimentos técnicos, são usados pesquisa bibliográfica e estudo de caso. Os dados foram obtidos por meio da aplicação de roteiro de entrevista com os proprietários e funcionários da empresa, que possibilitaram a elaboração da matriz SWOT e a ferramenta 5W1H. Como resultados, observou-se os pontos a serem melhorados e fortalecer os pontos positivos, além da criação de cinco estratégias, que são a redução na demora no atendimento nos canais de atendimento online, implementação de ferramentas de gestão fianceira, criação de política de promoção, padronização de processos internos e abrangência dos canais de comunicação. Assim, foram definidos planos de ações e indicadores para cada uma das estratégias | pt_BR |
dc.subject.ptbr | Planejamento Estratégico | pt_BR |
dc.subject.ptbr | Matriz SWOT | pt_BR |
dc.subject.ptbr | Microempresa | pt_BR |
dc.subject.ptbr | Varejo de Eletroeletrônicos | pt_BR |
dc.subject.en | Strategic planning | pt_BR |
dc.subject.en | SWOT matrix | pt_BR |
dc.subject.en | Micro enterprise | pt_BR |
dc.subject.en | Electronics Retail | pt_BR |
local.date.available | 2023 | - |