Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.advisor: Rebouças, Sérgio Bruno Araújo-
dc.contributor.author: Morais Filho, Francisco Evaldo Ferreira de-
dc.date.issued: 2021-
dc.description.abstract: The present study examines the modifications conferred by Law 13.964 / 2019 (Law of the “Anti-crime” Package) in the application of the ex officio conversion of preventive detention resulting from the arrest in flagrante delicto, in the light of the Jurisprudence of the Superior Courts. As a more specific objective, this study retained the presentation of innovations brought by Law 13.964 / 2019 in the aspect of pre-trial detention and the Brazilian accusation system. With this, we seek to verify the legality of the conversion of office of the preventive prison resulting from the fragrant. In the methodological aspect, the research will have a bibliographic and descriptive character, using the Jurisprudence of the Supreme Federal Court and the Superior Court of Justice, as well as the understanding of the Federal Public Ministry. Regarding the results, the research revealed that the changes conferred by the “Anticrime” Package Law still cause certain doubts to scholars and legal operators in general, which reflected in the application of the law in a specific case, which may cause irreparable damage to citizens that their rights violated.
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.subject: Pacote Anticrime
dc.subject: Legalidade
dc.subject: Conversão ex officio
dc.subject: Prisão Cautelar
dc.subject: Prisão Preventiva
dc.title: A conversão de ofício da prisão em flagrante em prisão preventiva à luz da lei 13.964/2019
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.description.abstract-ptbr: O presente trabalho trata das modificações conferidas pela Lei 13.964/2019 (Lei do Pacote Anticrime) na aplicação da conversão ex officio da prisão preventiva decorrente da prisão em flagrante, à luz da Jurisprudência dos Tribunais Superiores. Como objetivo mais específico, este estudo reteve-se a apresentar as inovações trazidas pela Lei 13.964/2019 no aspecto da prisão preventiva e do sistema acusatório brasileiro. Com isso, busca-se verificar a legalidade da conversão de ofício da prisão preventiva decorrente da flagrancial. No aspecto metodológico, a pesquisa terá um caráter bibliográfico e descritivo, utilizando-se de Jurisprudência do Supremo Tribunal Federal e do Superior Tribunal de Justiça, bem como do entendimento do Ministério Público Federal. Sobre os resultados, a pesquisa revelou que as alterações conferidas pela Lei do Pacote Anticrime ainda causam certas dúvidas aos estudiosos e aos operadores do direito de uma forma geral, o que reflete na aplicação da lei em caso concreto, podendo ocasionar prejuízos irreparáveis aos cidadãos que têm seus direitos violados.