Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.advisor: Miranda, Luciana Lobo-
dc.contributor.author: Lavor Filho, Tadeu Lucas de-
dc.date.issued: 2020-
dc.identifier.citation: LAVOR FILHO, Tadeu Lucas de. Lucas de.“Spray nas mãos, afetos nos muros”: cartografia de inter(in)venções do graffiti no cotidiano de jovens inventores. 2020.193f. Dissertação (Mestrado) - Universidade Federal do Ceará, Programa de Pós-graduação em Psicologia, Fortaleza (CE), 2020.
dc.description.abstract: The present master's research brings as an investigation field the articulation between educational and school territories, graffiti and modes of subjectivation through an intervention-research with cartography method on the outskirts of the city of Fortaleza. Graffiti productions are located within the scope of the research on the school walls, in the streets, in the squares, in the institutions, among other registration spaces. Graffiti is generally understood as the production of arts with an aesthetic structure of risks, symbols, images, letters, especially the spontaneous expression that wants to register the context, the situation, the scene, the real and the thinkable that it usually has. as support for walls and walls. Such productions are appropriated by young people and start to be engendered in the school culture in which both signal records of liberties, desires and life stories. It is in this interstice that graffiti engenders modes of subjectivation that can tension the school routine. Therefore, in view of the foregoing, we designate a starting question: how have graffiti productions produced by / by young people been operationalized in educational practices inside and outside the school routine? We list as the general objective of this research to map the interventions and tensions that engender graffiti productions with young people engaged in educational practices inside and outside the school routine. The specific objectives were: a) to map how graffiti interventions are produced and experienced and their relationship with youth on the outskirts of Fortaleza; b) to analyze how young graffiti producers are subject to this practice; c) problematize graffiti interventions produced with and by young people in educational practices. The methodology anchored in this research is research-intervention with handling of cartography. The research field that makes up the cartographic map of this research is the outskirts of Fortaleza and a full-time public high school located in the territory that had an elective graffiti discipline offered. The theoretical-methodological devices operated were: participant observation and daily conversations, field diary, interviews under cartographic management, and a group with young students. The analysis of the research data consisted of the Discourse Analysis device in the Foucaultian perspective. In conclusion, the graffiti produced in the peripheries have been managed under collective and individual issues based on confronting issues such as racism, social inequality, the participation of women and the democratization of urban art in peripheral territories and these issues are lines of forces that mobilize and they are subjectivators of the trajectories of young graffiti artists and graffiti artists. Regarding educational practices, graffiti is experienced as an educational device to promote social transformation in the lives of young people living in the periphery with actions outside and inside school spaces. Finally, the elective discipline of graffiti proved to be a teaching experience in which the political component emptied due to the emphasis on teaching the technique and aesthetics of art. It is hoped that this research can contribute to studies in Psychology and other areas that focus on the processes of subjectivation and art phenomena in educational contexts.
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.subject: Graffiti
dc.subject: Escola
dc.subject: Juventudes
dc.subject: Pesquisa-Intervenção
dc.subject: Cartografia
dc.subject: Graffiti
dc.title: Spray nas mãos, afetos nos muros: cartografia de inter(in)venções do graffiti no cotidiano de jovens inventores.
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.description.abstract-ptbr: A presente pesquisa de mestrado traz como campo de investigação a articulação entre territórios educacionais e escolares, graffiti e subjetivação por meio de uma pesquisa-intervenção com método da cartografia na periferia da cidade de Fortaleza. Situa-se no âmbito da pesquisa as produções de graffiti nos muros da escola, nas ruas, nas praças, nas instituições, dentre outros espaços de registros. Entende-se de forma geral por graffiti, as produções de artes com estrutura estética de riscos, símbolos, imagens, letras, sobretudo a expressão espontânea que se queira registrar o contexto, a situação, a cena, o real e o pensável que geralmente tem como suporte os muros e as paredes. Tais produções são apropriadas pelos jovens e passam a ser engendradas na cultura escolar em que ambas sinalizam registros de liberdades, desejos e histórias de vidas. É nesse interstício que o graffiti engendra subjetivação que podem tensionar o cotidiano escolar. Portanto, diante do exposto, designamos uma pergunta de partida: como as produções de graffiti produzidas pelos/pelas jovens têm sido operacionalizadas em práticas educacionais dentro e fora do cotidiano escolar? Elencamos como objetivo geral desta pesquisa cartografar as intervenções e tensões que engendram produções de graffiti com jovens agenciadas em práticas educacionais dentro e fora do cotidiano escolar. Os objetivos específicos foram: a) mapear como são produzidas e experimentadas as intervenções do graffiti e sua relação com as juventudes na periferia de Fortaleza; b) analisar como jovens produtores de graffiti são subjetivados por esta prática; c) problematizar as intervenções do graffiti produzidos com e pelos jovens em práticas educacionais. A Metodologia ancorada nessa pesquisa é a pesquisa-intervenção com manejo da cartografia. O campo de pesquisa que compõem o mapa cartográfico desta pesquisa é a periferia de Fortaleza e uma escola pública de ensino médio em tempo integral situada no território que teve ofertada uma disciplina eletiva de graffiti. Os dispositivos teórico-metodológicos operados foram: observação-participante e conversas no cotidiano, diário de campo, entrevistas sob manejo cartográfico, e realização de um grupo com os jovens estudantes. A análise dos dados da pesquisa consistiu no dispositivo da Análise de Discursos na perspectiva foucaultiana. A guisa de conclusão, os graffitis produzidos nas periferias têm sido agenciados sob questões coletivos e individuais pautados no enfrentamento de temas como racismo, desigualdade social, participação das mulheres e democratização da arte urbana nos territórios periféricos e essas questões são linhas de forças que mobilizam e são subjetivadoras das trajetórias de jovens grafiteiros e grafiteiras. No tocante de práticas educativas, o graffiti é experimentado como dispositivo de educação para promover transformação social na vida de jovens residentes da periferia com ações fora e dentro dos espaços escolares. Por último, a disciplina eletiva de graffiti se mostrou como uma experiência de ensino em que o componente político esvaziou-se em função da ênfase no ensino da técnica e estética da arte. Espera-se que essa pesquisa possa contribuir para os estudos em Psicologia e outras áreas que se centram sobre os processos de subjetivação e fenômenos da arte em contextos educacionais.
dc.title.en: Spray in the hands, affected in the walls”: graffiti in(ter)vention cartography in the everyday of young inventors