http://repositorio.ufc.br/handle/riufc/50663Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Cunha, Roseli Barros | - |
| dc.contributor.author | Santos, Lia Leite | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2019 | - |
| dc.identifier.citation | SANTOS, Lia Leite. O signo identificante: a dimensão ética no experimentalismo de Julio Cortázar em Rayuela. 2019. 109f. - Dissertação (Mestrado) - Universidade Federal do Ceará, Programa de Pós-graduação em Letras, Fortaleza (CE), 2019. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | A literature that proposes an instrument of liberation of the human spirit can’t be done through a language linked to a system of imprisoning values. Based on this premise, this work undertakes an analysis of the Language Games, and the ideology that ascribes meaning to its implementation, in Julio Cortázar's novel Rayuela (1963). For this, we extracted three categories of the text that appear in the voice of the character-narrator Horacio Oliveira: la ética, la cosquilla, la-lengua. Directing us to the examination of the ethical imperative, of the discursivity playful and of the transgression of the language, in the thematic-figurative construction of the work. In order to understand the ethical category, we establish a comparative reflection between the cortezarian statement and the philosophical thought of Espinosa (1632- 1677) present in the Ethics (1677), observing in the novel the isotopias illustrated by the metaphysical objects Center, Unity and Absolute. The tickle will be considered by the prism of the theory Homo Ludens (1938), by the author Johan Huizinga, bringing us to a property about the relation between games and poetry, play and literature. The language category will be investigated through the research of the critical and theoretical texts about aesthetic subversion by Cortázar's own, and of the metadiscourse present in the novel, through the voice of the Morelli character. In possession of these analytical considerations, we will dissect the anatomy of the romanesque body, in transmutation through the Language Games. We turn to the experiments of chapters <68>, <90> and <34>, which correspond, respectively, to the glyglic dialect, the hachismo, and the parody of Perez Galdós. Investigating in these texts the formal structure, syntactic configurations, as well as the ideological apparatus that makes this project of aesthetic transgression, which is Rayuela, an emblem of poetic emancipation of being. | pt_BR |
| dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Cortázar, Julio Florencio (1914-1984) | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Rayuela | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Ética | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Homo Ludens | pt_BR |
| dc.title | O signo identificante: a dimensão ética no experimentalismo de Julio Cortázar em Rayuela | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract-ptbr | Uma literatura que se propõe instrumento de libertação humana não pode sê-lo por meio de uma linguagem atrelada a um sistema de valores aprisionadores. Baseado nesta premissa, este trabalho empreende uma análise dos experimentos literários e da ideologia que atribui significado à sua implementação no romance Rayuela (1963), de Julio Cortázar (1914-1984). Para isto, extraímos do texto romanesco uma organização de valores original, pela qual o personagem Horacio Oliveira categoriza os fundamentos do seu pensamento: la ética, la cosquilla y la lengua – a ética, a cócega e a língua. Uma tríplice relação, baseada no imperativo ético, na discursividade lúdica e na transgressão da linguagem. Para compreendermos a categoria ética, estabelecemos uma reflexão comparativa entre o enunciado cortazariano e o pensamento filosófico de Espinosa (1632-1677) presente na Ética (1677), observando no romance as isotopias ilustradas pelos atributos metafísicos Unidade e Absoluto. A categoria cócega é contemplada pelo prisma da teoria apresentada em Homo Ludens (1938), pelo autor holandês Johan Huizinga (1872-1945), conduzindo-nos a uma propriedade acerca da relação entre os jogos e a poesia, o lúdico e a literatura. A categoria língua é analisada através da investigação dos textos críticos e teóricos sobre a subversão estética do próprio Cortázar, e do discurso metaliterário presente no romance, através da voz do personagem Morelli. Em posse dessas considerações, analisamos como tais valores são transcritos em seus jogos de linguagem, nos experimentos dos capítulos “68”, “90” e “34”, que correspondem, respectivamente, ao dialeto glíglico, o hachismo, e a paródia a Perez Galdós. Investigando a ruptura de sua estrutura formal, bem como o aparato ideológico de Rayuela, concluímos que o projeto cortazariano de transgressão (po)ética implica num empreendimento que visa à emancipação humana. | pt_BR |