http://repositorio.ufc.br/handle/riufc/36807
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.contributor.advisor | Ribeiro, Ana Paula de Medeiros | - |
dc.contributor.author | Costa, Helen Cristina Vieira | - |
dc.date.issued | 2018 | - |
dc.identifier.citation | COSTA, Helen Cristina Vieira. Mão guiando mãos: o trabalho pedagógico com a produção textual de crianças do 2º ano do Ensino Fundamental no município de Fortaleza - UFC. 2018. 126f. - Dissertação (Mestrado) - Universidade Federal do Ceará, Programa de Pós-graduação em Educação Brasileira, Fortaleza (CE), 2018. | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | In literate societies, writing skills have a very important role. Their relationship with individuals begins before they even enter school. However, it is there that the processes of acquisition of written language happen in a systematized and more intense way. It can be said that the development of this language in such a way as to give the citizen conditions to know how to make social use of writing is one of the most important objectives of the literacy cycle. The school must work in a way that allows the children to perceive that the texts presented are linked to subjects of their daily life, thus stimulating interest and making them understand that written language makes sense in their reality. The pedagogical orientation of the work with the writing is well put in the official documents, which base the didactic course that the teachers must tread with the children. However, despite the transformations and advances related to pedagogical practices related to learning of writing, large-scale international, national, and state education assessment process in Brazil (PISA, Prova Brasil and SPAECE) still highlight the difficulty that students have in produce qualified texts and understand what they read. Thus, this research proposes a study that deals with the theme of textual production in school. Its main objective is to investigate the pedagogical work with the textual production developed with children of the 2nd year of Elementary School in the city of Fortaleza. As specific objectives, it is intended to analyze the proposals, strategies and didactic resources used by the teachers to work with the textual production; to identify the difficulties that the teachers experience in the teaching of the production of texts of their students and, finally, to understand how the children see the moment of producing texts in the school. Authors like Marcuschi (2008), Koch and Elias (2007), Morais (2002), Geraldi (1997) among others will be used to base the research. On the methodological aspects, the research is qualitative in nature, of the case study type, because it will be carried out in a school that presents good results of the children in the textual production. It adds to the fieldwork, a documentary research. The investigated group will be teachers of the second year of elementary school, enrolled in a public school of Fortaleza, in the state of Ceará, as well as the children enrolled in the classes investigated. Observational, semi-structured interview, documentary collection and focus group with children will be used as data collection techniques. The study intends to point out aspects that better guide pedagogical proposals with textual production. According to data from the Municipal Department of Education. The subjects were teachers of the second year of elementary school, who were enrolled in this school of the municipal network of Fortaleza in the state of Ceará. Observational and semi-structured interviews were used as data collection techniques. The study pointed out that the practices of teachers, in general, showed positive points that contribute to the formation of text producers. It is possible to emphasize that the identified aspects are related to a practice that assumes the text as unit of education, including the reflection on the text, not only in the scope of normative knowledge, but also in the field of textuality. | pt_BR |
dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Produção Textual | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Escrita | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Alfabetização | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Textual production | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Writing | pt_BR |
dc.title | Mão guiando mãos: o trabalho pedagógico com a produção textual de crianças do 2º ano do Ensino Fundamental no município de Fortaleza | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract-ptbr | Em sociedades letradas, a escrita possui papel muito relevante e a relação dos indivíduos com ela inicia-se antes mesmo do ingresso na escola. Entretanto, é lá em que os processos de aquisição da linguagem escrita acontecem de forma sistematizada e mais intensa. Pode-se dizer que o desenvolvimento dessa linguagem, de forma a dotar o cidadão a saber fazer o uso social da escrita, é um dos objetivos mais importantes do ciclo de alfabetização. A escola precisa trabalhar de maneira que possibilite a criança perceber que os textos apresentados estão ligados a assuntos do seu cotidiano estimulando, assim, seu interesse e fazendo com que ela entenda que a língua escrita tem sentido na sua realidade. A orientação pedagógica do trabalho com a escrita está bem posto nos documentos oficiais contemporâneos, os quais embasam o percurso didático que os professores devem trilhar com as crianças. Mas, apesar das transformações e avanços referentes às práticas pedagógicas relacionadas à aprendizagem da escrita, as avaliações em larga escala internacionais, nacionais e estaduais que avaliam a educação no Brasil (PISA, Prova Brasil e SPAECE) ainda evidenciam a dificuldade que os alunos têm em produzir textos de qualidade e de compreender o que leem. Desse modo, essa pesquisa realizou um estudo acerca da temática da produção textual na escola. Seu principal objetivo foi investigar o trabalho pedagógico com a produção textual desenvolvido no 2º ano do Ensino Fundamental, no município de Fortaleza. Como objetivos específicos, pretendeu-se analisar como as professoras vivenciam as etapas de planejamento, execução e avaliação da produção textual, bem como analisar as propostas, estratégias e recursos didáticos utilizados pelas professoras para o trabalho com a produção textual. Foram considerados autores como Marcuschi (2008), Koch e Elias (2007), Morais (2002), Geraldi (1997) dentre outros para fundamentar a pesquisa. Sobre os aspectos metodológicos, a pesquisa foi um estudo de campo, de natureza qualitativa, realizado em uma escola que apresentava bons resultados das crianças na produção textual, de acordo com dados oriundos da Secretaria Municipal de Educação. Os sujeitos foram professoras regentes do 2º ano do ensino fundamental lotadas nesta escola da rede municipal de Fortaleza no estado do Ceará. Foram utilizadas como técnicas de coleta de dados a observação e a entrevista semiestruturada. O estudo apontou que as práticas das professoras, no geral, mostraram pontos positivos que contribuem para a formação de produtores texto. Pode-se destacar que os aspectos identificados se relacionam a uma prática que assume o texto como unidade de ensino, incluindo a reflexão sobre o texto, não apenas no âmbito do conhecimento normativo, mas também no campo da textualidade. | pt_BR |