http://repositorio.ufc.br/handle/riufc/34396Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Menezes, Lino Edmar de | - |
| dc.contributor.author | Braga, João Batista Martins Prata | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2006 | - |
| dc.identifier.citation | BRAGA, J. B. M. P. (2006) | pt_BR |
| dc.description | BRAGA, João Batista Martins Prata. Ministério público e poder de investigação. 2006. 47 f. Monografia (Graduação em Direito) - Faculdade de Direito, Universidade Federal do Ceará, Fortaleza, 2006. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | Public ministry. Origins of the Institution in Brazil and in the world. Analysis of the Public Ministry in the face of the Brazilian Constitutions. The Federal Constitution of 1988 and the Public Prosecutor's Office. We analyze the concept, institutional principles, autonomy and institutional functions of the Public Prosecutor's Office in light of the 1988 Constitution. The investigative power of the Public Prosecution Service. Analysis of comparative law. The ends of the criminal investigation. We speak of the legitimacy for bringing the criminal action, as well as the external control of police activity. We analyzed the direct criminal investigation by members of the Public Prosecutor's Office. We demonstrate the non-exclusivity of the judicial police to carry out criminal investigation. We demonstrate the legitimacy of the investigations carried out by Parquet in criminal matters, with a broad doctrinal foundation. We speak of the Theory of Implicit Powers. We address the ontological nature of illicit civil and criminal. We point out other bodies with investigative capacity in the country. We show the legitimacy of the evidence collected by the Public Prosecution Service in direct investigation. We conclude that the Public Ministry has the legitimacy to initiate criminal investigations. | pt_BR |
| dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Ministério público | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Ministério público e poder de investigação | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract-ptbr | Ministério Público. Origens da Instituição no Brasil e no mundo. Análise do Ministério público em face das Constituições brasileiras. A Constituição Federal da 1988 e o Ministério Público. Analisamos o conceito, os princípios institucionais, a autonomia e as funções institucionais do Ministério Público à luz da Constituição de 1988. O poder investigatório do Ministério Público. Análise do Direito comparado. Os fins da investigação criminal. Falamos da legitimidade para a propositura da ação penal, bem como do controle externo da atividade policial. Analisamos a investigação criminal direta pelos membros do Ministério Público. Evidenciamos a não exclusividade da polícia judiciária para realizar investigação criminal. Demonstramos a legitimidade das investigações realizadas pelo Parquet em matéria criminal, com ampla fundamentação doutrinária. Falamos da Teoria dos Poderes Implícitos. Abordamos a natureza ontológica dos ilícitos cível e penal. Apontamos outros órgãos com capacidade investigatória no país. Mostramos a legitimidade das provas colhidas pelo Ministério Público na investigação direta. Concluímos que o Ministério Público goza de legitimidade para encetar investigações criminais. | pt_BR |