http://repositorio.ufc.br/handle/riufc/34376Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Vaccari, Maria Fernanda Cláudia Araújo da Silva | - |
| dc.contributor.author | Abreu Neto, Francisco Filomeno de | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2006 | - |
| dc.identifier.citation | ABREU NETO, F. F. (2006) | pt_BR |
| dc.description | ABREU NETO, Francisco Filomeno de. Regularização fundiária e direito à moradia. 2006. 66 f. Monografia (Graduação em Direito) - Faculdade de Direito, Universidade Federal do Ceará, Fortaleza, 2006. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | This monograph has as main objective understanding how the agrarian regularization, principally in the legal approach, contributes for the concretization of the housing´s rights. The project intends to specific goals: analyzing the housing´s rights, demonstrating its importance and its contours; analyzing the agrarian regularization as a manner to materialize the housing´s rights; and studing the available legal instruments of agrarian regularization of the habitation´s rights in the international and national norms, observing the duty of the Brazilian State in accomplishing it. The work started from a bibliographical research about the broached subjects. Researches like the history of the public politics of habitation front to the process of Brazilian urbanization and also was made a documentary research referring to the archives of the Municipal City hall of Fortaleza and laws of federal and municipal levels. At the first chapter, the monograph analyzes the right of the habitation and how the State has been proceeding in elapsing of history. It was evidenced a complete irresponsibility of the state machine (Govern) in relation to the poor population that historically was excluded from the access to the habitation. The second chapter was lingered to display about what is agrarian regularization and its impact in the effective right of the habitation. The last chapter explores the instruments of agrarian regularization. It was evidenced in this monograph the importance of the serious politics of agrarian regularization and its effect. The financial and institutional possibility of a massive action of regularization was revealed. | pt_BR |
| dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Direito à moradia | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Política habitacional | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Usucapião | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Regularização fundiária e direito à moradia | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract-ptbr | Esta monografia teve como objetivo principal compreender como a regularização fundiária, principalmente o enfoque jurídico, contribui para a efetivação do direito à moradia. O projeto teve com objetivos específicos: analisar o direito à moradia, demonstrando sua importância e os seus contornos; analisar a regularização fundiária como meio de efetivação do direito à moradia ; e estudar os instrumentos jurídicos disponíveis de regularização fundiária do direito à moradia nas normas internacionais e nacionais, observando o dever do Estado Brasileiro em efetivá-lo. O trabalho partiu de uma pesquisa bibliográfica sobre os temas abordados. Houve pesquisa de história sobre as políticas públicas de moradia frente ao processo de urbanização brasileiro e documental referente à arquivos da Prefeitura Municipal de Fortaleza e legislações de nível federal e municipal. A monografia se deteve no primeiro capítulo a analise do direito à moradia e de como o Estado vem procedendo no decorrer da história. Constatou-se uma completa irresponsabilidade da máquina estatal quanto à população pobre que historicamente foi excluída do acesso à moradia. O segundo capítulo deteve-se a expor sobre o que é regularização fundiária e seu impacto na efetivação do direito à moradia. O último capítulo explora os instrumentos de regularização fundiária. Constatou-se na monografia a importância de uma política séria de regularização fundiária e de seus efeitos. Mostrou-se a possibilidade financeira e institucional de uma maciça ação de regularização. | pt_BR |