Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.advisor: Gomes, Felipe Lima-
dc.contributor.author: Bezerra, Mateus Soares-
dc.date.issued: 2017-
dc.identifier.citation: BEZERRA, Mateus Soares. O direito real de laje. 2017. 53 f. Monografia (Graduação em Direito) - Faculdade de Direito, Universidade Federal do Ceará, Fortaleza, 2017.
dc.description.abstract: Although the Brazil Federal Constitution of 1988 has made significant progress with regard to the legal protection of the most needy, millions of Brazilians suffer to acquire the right to decent housing. In this perspective, it becomes the duty of the State, by listing such right in the list of fundamental guarantees of the individual, to provide the conditions for its effectiveness. In addition, in view of the economic and social crisis experienced in Brazil in recent years, regularization of the legal situation of those who live in an irregular situation becomes an important means of boosting the economy. From this perspective, on December 22, 2016, the President of the Republic issued a normative act, which, in addition to creating a program of effective urban regulation, established a new real property right: the slab right. According to several social studies, the existing large urban conglomerates – which, it is worth mentioning – have an informal real estate market, different from the normal real estate market – not only in Brazil but also throughout Latin America, constitute the housing of millions of people and in these places, a construction of one real estate unit over another, with total independence with respect to this one, commonly denominated of slab became common. However, the owner of the property does not have any right in relation to it, considering that it was a mere situation of fact. Thus, through the implementation of the real property right, in addition to regularizing a situation of the real estate unit, the holder of the law will enjoy a significant patrimonial privileges, which contributes to the development of the economy.
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.subject: Direito civil
dc.subject: Direitos reais
dc.title: O direito real de laje
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.description.abstract-ptbr: Embora a Constituição Federal de 1988 tenha avançado significativamente no que diz respeito à proteção jurídica dos mais necessitados, até hoje, milhões de brasileiros sofrem para adquirir o direito à moradia digna. Nessa perspectiva, torna-se dever do Estado, ao elencar tal direito no rol de garantias fundamentais do indivíduo, propiciar as condições para sua efetivação. Além disso, tendo em vista à crise econômica e social vivida no Brasil nos últimos anos, a regularização das situações jurídicas daqueles que residem em situação de irregularidade, torna-se importante meio de impulsionamento da economia. Nessa perspectiva, em 22 de dezembro de 2016, o Presidente da República editou ato normativo, o qual, além de criar um programa de efetiva regularização urbana, instituiu um novo direito real: o direito real de laje. Conforme diversos estudos sociais, os grandes conglomerados urbanos existentes – nos quais, é válido ressaltar, possuem um mercado imobiliário informal próprio, diferente do mercado de imóveis comum – não só no Brasil, mas como em toda a América Latina, constituem a moradia de milhões de pessoas e, nestes locais, tornou-se comum a construção de uma unidade imobiliária sobre outra, com total independência em relação a esta, denominada usualmente de laje. Entretanto, o titular desse imóvel não possuía nenhum direito em relação a ele, tendo em vista que se tratava de mera situação de fato. Desse modo, por meio da implementação desse direito real, além de regularizar a situação dessa unidade imobiliária, o titular da laje passará a gozar de prerrogativas patrimoniais importantes, o que contribui para o desenvolvimento da economia.