Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.advisor: Matias, João Luís Nogueira-
dc.contributor.author: Cardoso, Roberta Teles-
dc.date.issued: 2007-
dc.identifier.citation: CARDOSO, Roberta Teles. O direito à educação, a qualidade do ensino jurídico e o acesso à justiça. 2007. 163 f.: Dissertação (mestrado) - Universidade Federal do Ceará, Programa de Pós-Graduação em Direito, Fortaleza-CE, 2007.
dc.description.abstract: The main aim of the present study is to analyze the Right to Education and the repercussion of Juridical teaching quality in the access to Justice. The problematic in connected to justiciability of fundamental rights, which imposed the positive acting of the state in the concretization of Social Rights, including the right to education and favoring of the access to higher education. In order to reach the goal of this work it was developed a documental, bibliographical and legislative research which allowed us to investigate the quantitative expansion of Higher Education and the spread of juridical courses as well as the identification of the lack of correspondence between quantity and quality, departing from the low passing rate of the lawyer order examination in Brazil and also other indicators. The investigation of Juridical teaching history in Brazil reinforced the distinction to the institutional function influence in the lawyer order examination in Brazil in the struggle for juridical teaching of good quality and the evolution of educational norms including, among others, the criteria of social necessity which demonstrated the identity of interests between this identity of class and the democratic state of right. The evaluation of the new hermeneutic paradigms imposed by the actual social order demonstrated bigger demand for a juridical formation ruled in social state values. Such demand was mainly evidenced for being the jurisdictional function of the state and essentially carried out by Law bachelors stimulating the possibility of decreasing the effective degree of the fundamental principle of access to justice, especially when it comes to the jurisdictional via. At the end of this research it was concluded that through the necessity and balancing the fundamental rights to education and access to justice, is a means of adjusting its respective degrees of efficacy at the moment of concretization, once the harmonization of fundamental principles is the means of reinforcing unity and coherence of Constitution and the values which are enclosed in it.
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.subject: Direito à educação
dc.subject: Qualidade do ensino jurídico
dc.subject: Acesso à justiça
dc.subject: Ponderação
dc.subject: Direitos fundamentais
dc.title: O direito à educação, a qualidade do ensino jurídico e o acesso à justiça
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.description.abstract-ptbr: O Direito à Educação, a Qualidade do Ensino Jurídico e o Acesso à Justiça. Estudo sobre a repercussão do Direito à Educação e da Qualidade do Ensino Jurídico no Direito de Acesso à Justiça. A Constituição Federal de 1988 e justiciabilidade dos direitos fundamentais. Os Direitos Sociais e a atuação positiva do Estado. Concretização do Direito à Educação e o favorecimento do acesso ao Ensino Superior. Expansão do Ensino Superior de categoria administrativa privada. Propagação dos cursos jurídicos. Ausência de correspondência entre quantidade e qualidade. Má formação do profissional do direito: baixo índice de aprovação nos Exames de Ordem. Função jurisdicional do Estado exercida essencialmente por bacharéis em Direito. Possibilidade de diminuição do grau de eficácia do princípio fundamental de acesso à justiça. O acesso à justiça e a necessidade da via jurisdicional. A influência da história do ensino jurídico na História do Brasil. A formação humanista do profissional do Direito como conseqüência do fracasso da formação eminentemente técnica. Novos paradigmas hermenêuticos e nova ordem Constitucional: demanda por formação jurídica pautada em valores do Estado Social. A função institucional da Ordem dos Advogados do Brasil na luta pelo Ensino Jurídico de qualidade. As normas educacionais, o critério da necessidade social e a crescente valorização da participação da OAB nos processos de autorização e reconhecimento dos cursos jurídicos: identidade de interesses entre a entidade de classe e o Estado Democrático de Direito. Ponderação dos Direitos Fundamentais de acesso à educação e de acesso à justiça. Princípio da Juridicidade da Administração. Necessidade de harmonização dos princípios fundamentais como meio de reforçar a unidade e a coerência da Constituição e os valores nela contidos.