Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.advisor: Castro Filho, José Aires de-
dc.contributor.author: Hitzschky, Rayssa Araújo-
dc.date.issued: 2026-
dc.identifier.citation: HITZSCHKY, Rayssa Araújo. Integração de Recursos Educacionais Digitais (RED) de língua portuguesa em sala de aula: reflexão sobre as práticas pedagógicas. 2026. 172 f. Tese (Doutorado em Educação) – Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação Brasileira, Faculdade de Educação, Universidade Federal do Ceará, Fortaleza, 2026.
dc.description.abstract: Digital Educational Resources (DER) are understood as any digital resource designed for educational purposes. In the Portuguese Language curriculum component, the Brazilian National Common Curricular Base (BNCC) guides the integration of Digital Information and Communication Technologies (DICT), including DER, through the incorporation of contemporary language practices associated with digital culture. In this context, it is relevant to investigate the ways teachers integrate DER, the strategies adopted, the challenges faced, and how these resources enhance teaching practices. Therefore, the general objective of this dissertation is to analyze the integration of Portuguese Language Digital Educational Resources (DER), grounded in the Brazilian National Common Curricular Base (BNCC), into the pedagogical practices of teachers in the early years of Elementary Education. The specific objectives are: 1) To categorize the forms of integration of Portuguese Language DER developed by teachers in their pedagogical practices during the early years of Elementary Education; 2) To conceptualize the pedagogical strategies developed by teachers during the integration of DER in the classroom; 3) To identify the challenges faced by teachers in integrating DER into classroom activities. The theoretical framework included studies on DER and pedagogical practices, curriculum and digital technologies, Portuguese Language teaching, and contemporary discussions on DICT in education. The research, based on a qualitative approach, is characterized as action research with an interpretative and descriptive focus. Data collection instruments included field diary records, online questionnaires, semi-structured interviews, photographs, and videos. Thus, the research was carried out through three main actions: 1) Teacher training, seeking teachers’ appropriation of DER use and the integration of resources into pedagogical practices; 2) Understanding the forms of integration, pedagogical strategies, and challenges related to the use of DER; 3) Reflection on the use of DER in pedagogical activities. Data analysis was conducted through Content Analysis (CA), from which the following Categories and Subcategories emerged: 1) Forms of DER Integration, comprising: a) Learning Protagonism; b) Group-Based Learning; c) Reading and Writing with gamification elements; and 2) Pedagogical strategies in the use of DER, including: a) Students’ technological appropriation; b) Reuse of DER; and c) Didactic sequences through the phases of DER. The results made it possible to understand how teachers integrated DER into Portuguese Language practices, highlighting contributions to protagonism in learning, the strengthening of reading and writing, and the appropriation of different discursive genres through the use of these resources, especially in collaborative and gamified ways. Students’ technological appropriation also proved to be an integrating factor, in addition to the possibilities offered by the reuse of DER and their phases with grounded pedagogical intentionalities. Therefore, this research provides support for studies on the integration of DER into school activities and contributes to the understanding of the relationships between pedagogical practices, DICT, and Portuguese Language learning.
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.title: Integração de Recursos Educacionais Digitais (RED) de língua portuguesa em sala de aula: reflexão sobre as práticas pedagógicas
dc.type: Tese
dc.description.abstract-ptbr: Os Recursos Educacionais Digitais (RED) são entendidos como qualquer recurso digital com finalidade educacional. Na componente curricular de Língua Portuguesa (LP), a Base Nacional Comum Curricular (BNCC) orienta a integração das Tecnologias Digitais de Informação e Comunicação (TDIC), incluindo os RED, mediante o trabalho com práticas de linguagem contemporâneas próprias da cultura digital. Nesse cenário, justifica-se investigar as formas de integração dos RED pelos professores, as estratégias adotadas, os desafios enfrentados e como esses recursos potencializam o ensino. O objetivo geral desta tese, então, é analisar a integração de Recursos Educacionais Digitais (RED) de Língua Portuguesa, fundamentados na Base Nacional Comum Curricular (BNCC), em práticas pedagógicas de professores dos anos iniciais do Ensino Fundamental. Como objetivos específicos, propõe-se: 1) Categorizar as formas de integração de RED de Língua Portuguesa desenvolvidas pelos professores em suas práticas pedagógicas nos anos iniciais do Ensino Fundamental; 2) Conceituar as estratégias pedagógicas desenvolvidas pelos professores durante a integração dos RED em sala de aula; 3) Identificar os desafios enfrentados pelos docentes para a integração dos RED nas atividades de sala de aula. O referencial teórico contemplou estudos sobre RED e práticas pedagógicas, currículo e tecnologias digitais, ensino de Língua Portuguesa e discussões contemporâneas sobre TDIC na educação. A pesquisa, de abordagem qualitativa, caracteriza-se como uma pesquisa-ação, com enfoque interpretativo e descritivo. Os instrumentos de coleta de dados incluíram registros em diário de campo, questionários on-line, entrevistas semiestruturadas, fotos e vídeos. Dessa forma, a pesquisa foi empreendida a partir de três principais ações: 1) Formação docente, buscando uma apropriação do uso de RED pelas professoras e a integração dos recursos nas práticas pedagógicas; 2) Compreensão das formas de integração, estratégias pedagógicas e desafios para uso dos RED; 3) Reflexão acerca da utilização dos RED nas atividades pedagógicas. A análise dos dados foi conduzida por meio da Análise do Conteúdo (AC), a partir da qual emergiram as seguintes Categorias e Subcategorias: 1) Formas de Integração dos RED, compreendendo: a) Protagonismo na Aprendizagem; b) Aprendizagem Baseada em Grupos; c) Leitura e Escrita com elementos de gamificação; e 2) Estratégias pedagógicas no uso de RED incluindo: a) Apropriação tecnológica discente; b) Reutilização dos RED e c) Sequências didáticas pelas fases dos RED. Os resultados permitiram compreender como as professoras integraram os RED às práticas de LP, evidenciando contribuições para o protagonismo na aprendizagem, o fortalecimento da leitura e da escrita e a apropriação de diferentes gêneros discursivos com uso dos recursos, especialmente, de forma colaborativa e gamificada. A apropriação tecnológica discente também se mostrou como um ponto agregador, além das possibilidades oferecidas pela reutilização dos RED e suas fases com intencionalidades pedagógicas embasadas. Assim sendo, a pesquisa oferece subsídios para estudos sobre integração de RED nas atividades escolares e agrega ao entendimento das relações entre práticas pedagógicas, TDIC e aprendizagem de Língua Portuguesa.
dc.subject.ptbr: Recursos Educacionais Digitais
dc.subject.ptbr: Práticas pedagógicas
dc.subject.ptbr: Base Nacional Comum Curricular
dc.subject.ptbr: Língua Portuguesa
dc.subject.en: Digital Educational Resources
dc.subject.en: Pedagogical practices
dc.subject.en: National Common Core Curriculum
dc.subject.en: Portuguese language
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR
local.date.available2026-06-10-