Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.advisor: Cintra, Carlos César Sousa-
dc.contributor.author: Lima, Wanessa Silva-
dc.date.issued: 2025-
dc.identifier.citation: LIMA, Wanessa Silva. Impactos da reforma tributária promovida pela EC nº 132/2023 e pela LC nº 214/2025 nos incentivos fiscais estaduais no Ceará. 2025. 50 f. Monografia (Graduação em Direito) - Faculdade de Direito, Universidade Federal do Ceará, Fortaleza, 2025.
dc.description.abstract: This monograph analyzes the impacts of the Tax Reform introduced by Constitutional Amendment No. 132/2023 and Supplementary Law No. 214/2025 on state tax incentives, with a particular focus on the State of Ceará. A qualitative, exploratory, and documentary methodology is employed, based on the analysis of current constitutional and infraconstitutional legislation, case law from the Federal Supreme Court, institutional reports, and specialized legal doctrine. The study begins by exploring the constitutional and legal foundations of tax incentives and their role in promoting regional development and attracting productive investment. It then examines the restructuring of the Brazilian tax system, marked by the replacement of the Tax on the Circulation of Goods and Services (ICMS) with the Tax on Goods and Services (IBS), the restrictions on granting new tax benefits, and the introduction of compensatory mechanisms such as the Compensation Fund and the National Regional Development Fund (FNDR). Finally, the study critically assesses the challenges faced by the State of Ceará, the sustainability of its incentive programs—particularly the Industrial Development Fund (FDI)—and the institutional alternatives available to preserve its development policy within the new federative framework. The analysis concludes that, while the reform brings advancements in terms of simplification and standardization, it significantly undermines traditional tools for regional promotion, requiring new strategies based on innovation, sustainability, and cooperative federalism.
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.title: Impactos da reforma tributária promovida pela EC nº 132/2023 e pela LC nº 214/2025 nos incentivos fiscais estaduais no Ceará
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.description.abstract-ptbr: A presente monografia analisa os impactos da Reforma Tributária promovida pela Emenda Constitucional no 132/2023 e pela Lei Complementar no 214/2025 sobre os incentivos fiscais estaduais, com enfoque no Estado do Ceará. Utiliza-se uma metodologia qualitativa, exploratória e documental, com base na análise da legislação constitucional e infraconstitucional vigente, jurisprudência do Supremo Tribunal Federal, relatórios institucionais e doutrina especializada. O estudo parte da compreensão dos fundamentos constitucionais e jurídicos dos incentivos fiscais e do papel que desempenham na promoção do desenvolvimento regional e na indução de investimentos. Examina-se a reestruturação do sistema tributário em razão da substituição do Imposto sobre Circulação de Mercadorias e Serviços (ICMS) pelo Imposto sobre Bens e Serviços (IBS), a limitação à concessão de novos benefícios fiscais e os mecanismos compensatórios previstos, como o Fundo de Compensação e o Fundo Nacional de Desenvolvimento Regional (FNDR). Por fim, avalia- se criticamente os desafios enfrentados pelo Ceará, a sustentabilidade de seus programas de incentivos, especialmente o FDI, e as alternativas institucionais para manutenção de sua política de desenvolvimento no novo cenário federativo.
dc.subject.ptbr: Incentivos fiscais
dc.subject.ptbr: Reforma tributária
dc.subject.ptbr: ICMSpt_BR
dc.subject.ptbr: Ceará
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITOpt_BR
local.advisor.orcidhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-8287-4697
local.date.available2025-