http://repositorio.ufc.br/handle/riufc/83897Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Vieira, Mylene de Melo | - |
| dc.contributor.author | Ribeiro, Gilmário da Costa | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2025 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | Architectural heritage represents the materialization of an era, enabling society to understand various aspects of the contemporary world. Its preservation is closely linked to the availability of updated documentation for the maintenance and safeguarding of these constructions. The Building Information Modeling (BIM) methodology has the potential to organize building documentation throughout the entire life cycle of a structure. In historical constructions, where accurate information and documentation are often lacking, Historic Building Information Modeling (HBIM) provides significant advances in processes such as conservation and asset management. This study aims to develop the documentation and digital reconstruction of historical buildings, emphasizing the HBIM modeling protocol and the implementation of a semi-automatic and integrated process for representing elements with complex geometries. The proposed protocol introduces a workflow structured into five integrated stages: BIM Execution Plan (BEP), digital modeling, geometric accuracy, semantic enrichment, digital reconstruction, and documentation. The methodology for the semi-automatic and integrated process is organized into three main phases: survey of the church’s historical collection, representation of elements from the historical collection, and rendering and enhancement using artificial intelligence (AI). The validation of the proposed protocol was conducted through its application to the iconic historical building Sobrado Dr. José Lourenço (Fortaleza, CE), while the semiautomatic and integration methodology was applied to sacred elements of the Igreja Matriz de Nossa Senhora do Rosário dos Brancos (Aracati, CE). The results obtained demonstrate the applicability of the proposed methods for the digital representation of architectural heritage. | pt_BR |
| dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Representação digital do patrimônio histórico: protocolo de modelagem HBIM e semiautomação de geometrias complexas | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.co-advisor | Mesquita, Esequiel Fernandes Teixeira | - |
| dc.description.abstract-ptbr | O patrimônio arquitetônico é a materialização de uma era, permitindo à sociedade compreender diversos aspectos do mundo atual. Sua preservação está vinculada a uma documentação atualizada para manutenção e salvaguarda dessas construções. A metodologia BIM (Building Information Modelling) tem o potencial de organização da documentação das edificações ao longo do seu ciclo de vida. Nas construções históricas, com a falta de informação e documentação precisa, o HBIM (Historic Building Information Modelling) proporciona um avanço em processos como conservação e gestão desses ativos. Este trabalho tem como objetivo desenvolver a documentação e reconstrução digital de construções históricas com ênfase no protocolo de modelagem HBIM e na implementação de um processo semiautomático e integrado para a representação de elementos com geometrias complexas. O protocolo proposto apresenta um fluxo de trabalho em cinco estágios integrados: PEB (Plano de Execução BIM), modelagem digital, precisão geométrica, enriquecimento semântico, reconstrução digital e documentação. A metodologia do processo semiautomático e integrado é estruturada em três etapas principais: levantamento do acervo histórico da Igreja, representação de elementos do acervo histórico e renderização e melhoramento com IA. A validação do protocolo foi realizada por meio da aplicação do processo ao icónico edifício histórico Sobrado Dr. José Lourenço (Fortaleza-CE), enquanto a metodologia semiautomática e de integração foi aplicada à elementos sacros da Igreja Matriz de Nossa Senhora do Rosário dos Brancos (Aracati-CE). Os resultados obtidos indicam a aplicabilidade dos métodos na representação digital do patrimônio histórico. | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.ptbr | HBIM | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.ptbr | protocolos | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.ptbr | modelagem 3D | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.ptbr | documentação digital | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.ptbr | famílias HBIM | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.en | HBIM | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.en | protocols | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.en | 3D modeling | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.en | digital documentation | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.en | HBIM families | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::ENGENHARIAS::ENGENHARIA CIVIL | pt_BR |
| local.author.orcid | https://orcid.org/0009-0006-2354-5275 | pt_BR |