http://repositorio.ufc.br/handle/riufc/82280Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Marques, Anna Beatriz dos Santos | - |
| dc.contributor.author | Silva, Erik Bernardo da | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2025 | - |
| dc.identifier.citation | SILVA, Erik Bernardo da. Unlock the power of the USARP method: the USARP tool contribution to usability requirements elicitation and specification. 2025. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Ciência da Computação) - Campus de Russas, Universidade Federal do Ceará, Russas, 2025. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | Usability is fundamental to the success of digital products. The USARP method (USability Requirements with Personas and user stories) emerged to assist in eliciting and specifying usability requirements. USARP suggests using personas, user stories, and brainstorming sessions to discuss usability guidelines in card format. Although its effectiveness in eliciting usability requirements, USARP must improve its application. Conducting the brainstorming sessions with USARP artifacts, registering decisions, and refining requirements based on them requires different support tools. This work proposes to fill this gap with the USARP Tool, a tool dedicated to eliciting and specifying usability requirements. The USARP Tool follows a client-server architecture and uses technologies such as JavaScript, React, Node.js, and PostgreSQL to offer functionalities such as project management, user stories, brainstorming sessions, sharing and collaboration, card customization, and recommendation. This work provides a practical solution for applying the USARP method in eliciting and specifying usability requirements. | pt_BR |
| dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Unlock the power of the USARP method: the USARP tool contribution to usability requirements elicitation and specification | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract-ptbr | A usabilidade é fundamental para o sucesso dos produtos digitais. O método USARP (USability Requirements with Personas and user stories) surgiu para auxiliar na elicitação e especificação de requisitos de usabilidade. O USARP sugere o uso de personas, user stories e sessões de brainstorming para discutir diretrizes de usabilidade em formato de cartão. Apesar de sua eficácia na elicitação de requisitos de usabilidade, o USARP precisa melhorar sua aplicação. Conduzir as sessões de brainstorming com artefatos do USARP, registrar decisões e refinar requisitos com base neles requer diferentes ferramentas de apoio. Este trabalho propõe preencher essa lacuna com a USARP Tool, uma ferramenta dedicada à elicitação e especificação de requisitos de usabilidade. A USARP Tool segue uma arquitetura cliente-servidor e utiliza tecnologias como JavaScript, React, Node.js e PostgreSQL para oferecer funcionalidades como gerenciamento de projetos, user stories, sessões de brainstorming, compartilhamento e colaboração, personalização de cartões e recomendação. Este trabalho fornece uma solução prática para aplicar o método USARP na elicitação e especificação de requisitos de usabilidade. | pt_BR |
| dc.title.en | Unlock the power of the USARP method: the USARP tool contribution to usability requirements elicitation and specification | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.ptbr | requisitos de usabilidade | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.ptbr | USARP | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.ptbr | plataforma web | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.en | usability requirements | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.en | USARP tool | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.en | web platform | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRA::CIENCIA DA COMPUTACAO | pt_BR |