Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.advisor: Torres, Antonia Lis de Maria Martins-
dc.contributor.author: Pereira, Gabrielle Andrade-
dc.date.issued: 2023-
dc.identifier.citation: PEREIRA, Gabrielle Andrade. A Sequência Fedathi como proposta de ensino para a Licenciatura em Matemática do Programa Universidade Aberta do Brasil da Universidade Federal do Ceará. Orientadora: Antonia Lis de Maria Martins Torres. 2023. 110 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) - Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação, Faculdade de Educação, Universidade Federal do Ceará, Fortaleza, 2023.
dc.description.abstract: This dissertation is in the Education field, more specifically in the Distance Learning and Mathematics Education field, and had as its main goal to present the Fedathi Sequence as a teaching proposal for the Degree in Mathematics Undergraduate Course of the Open University of Brazil and the Federal University of Ceará (UAB/UFC). This is qualitative research and is characterized as a study case, in which the object of investigation is the aforementioned course. Initially, we aimed to identify the formative and methodological aspects of the course investigated. Then, we describe the formative and methodological aspects of the distance education of the Multimedia Research Laboratory, which is based on the Fedathi Sequence. Later, we developed some guidelines based on the Fedathi Sequence that may contribute to the training of Mathematics teachers from UAB/UFC. We used the following techniques for data collection: documentary research, semistructured interview, bibliographic research, and participant observation. In the documentary research, we analyzed the curriculum documents of the course, the Pedagogical Project of the Course (PPC), and the class programs as well as laws that cover the rules and structure of Distance Learning (EaD), especially in the UAB context. In the interview, we talked to a teacher that has a vast experience in the course investigated. In the bibliographic research, we executed a narrative review of studies in research published before about the Fedathi Sequence in the context of this study. And, based on participant observation, we report on the distance education of the Multimedia Research Laboratory. Finally, we present some guidelines for the Degree in Mathematics undergraduate Course of the UAB/UFC. The results showed the need to reformulate the curriculum documents of the course, contemplating the current documents that rule Brazilian Education and other aspects evidenced in this research, such as the inclusion of teaching methods and tools to aid teaching practice. In this way, we conclude that the Fedathi Sequence can contribute both in the practice of teachers and tutors, as well as in the theoretical and practical formation of students of the Degree in Mathematics.This dissertation is in the Education field, more specifically in the Distance Learning and Mathematics Education field, and had as its main goal to present the Fedathi Sequence as a teaching proposal for the Degree in Mathematics Undergraduate Course of the Open University of Brazil and the Federal University of Ceará (UAB/UFC). This is qualitative research and is characterized as a study case, in which the object of investigation is the aforementioned course. Initially, we aimed to identify the formative and methodological aspects of the course investigated. Then, we describe the formative and methodological aspects of the distance education of the Multimedia Research Laboratory, which is based on the Fedathi Sequence. Later, we developed some guidelines based on the Fedathi Sequence that may contribute to the training of Mathematics teachers from UAB/UFC. We used the following techniques for data collection: documentary research, semistructured interview, bibliographic research, and participant observation. In the documentary research, we analyzed the curriculum documents of the course, the Pedagogical Project of the Course (PPC), and the class programs as well as laws that cover the rules and structure of Distance Learning (EaD), especially in the UAB context. In the interview, we talked to a teacher that has a vast experience in the course investigated. In the bibliographic research, we executed a narrative review of studies in research published before about the Fedathi Sequence in the context of this study. And, based on participant observation, we report on the distance education of the Multimedia Research Laboratory. Finally, we present some guidelines for the Degree in Mathematics undergraduate Course of the UAB/UFC. The results showed the need to reformulate the curriculum documents of the course, contemplating the current documents that rule Brazilian Education and other aspects evidenced in this research, such as the inclusion of teaching methods and tools to aid teaching practice. In this way, we conclude that the Fedathi Sequence can contribute both in the practice of teachers and tutors, as well as in the theoretical and practical formation of students of the Degree in Mathematics.
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.subject: Sequência Fedathi
dc.subject: Licenciatura em Matemática
dc.subject: Educação a Distância
dc.subject: Fedathi Sequence
dc.subject: Degree in Mathematics
dc.subject: Distance Learning
dc.title: A Sequência Fedathi como proposta de ensino para a Licenciatura em Matemática do Programa Universidade Aberta do Brasil da Universidade Federal do Ceará
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.description.abstract-ptbr: Esta dissertação está inserida na área de Educação, mais especificamente na Educação a Distância e Educação Matemática, e teve como principal objetivo apresentar a Sequência Fedathi como proposta de ensino para o curso de Licenciatura em Matemática do Programa Universidade Aberta do Brasil da Universidade Federal do Ceará (UAB/UFC). Esta é uma pesquisa qualitativa e se caracteriza como estudo de caso, no qual o objeto de investigação é o referido curso de licenciatura. Inicialmente, buscamos identificar os aspectos formativos e metodológicos do curso investigado. Logo após, descrevemos os aspectos formativos e metodológicos da EaD do Laboratório de Pesquisa Multimeios que tem como fundamento a Sequência Fedathi. E, em seguida, tecemos orientações baseadas na Sequência Fedathi, que podem contribuir com a formação de professores de Matemática da UAB/UFC. Utilizamos as seguintes técnicas de coleta de dados: pesquisa documental, entrevista semiestruturada, pesquisa bibliográfica e observação participante. Na pesquisa documental analisamos os documentos curriculares do curso, Projeto Pedagógico do Curso (PPC) e programas de disciplinas, bem como, leis que versam sobre as normas e estruturação da EaD, em especial no contexto da UAB. Na entrevista, conversamos com um professor que possui vasta experiência no curso investigado. Na pesquisa bibliográfica realizamos uma revisão narrativa sobre estudos e pesquisas já publicados a respeito da Sequência Fedathi no contexto desta pesquisa. E, a partir da observação participante, relatamos sobre a EaD do Laboratório Multimeios. Por fim, apresentamos orientações ao curso de Licenciatura em Matemática da UAB/UFC. Os resultados revelaram a necessidade de reformular os documentos curriculares do curso, contemplando os atuais documentos que regem a Educação Brasileira e outros aspectos evidenciados nesta pesquisa, como a inclusão de métodos e ferramentas de ensino para o auxílio da prática docente. Dessa forma, concluímos que a Sequência Fedathi pode contribuir tanto na prática de professores e tutores, como na formação teórica e prática dos alunos da Licenciatura em Matemática.