DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: Maia Júnior, Edmilson Alves-
dc.contributor.author: Fernandes, Emílio Albuquerque-
dc.date.issued: 2023-
dc.identifier.citation: FERNANDES, Emílio Albuquerque. Historiografia, música e decolonialidade: possibilidades no ensino de história no Ceará. Orientador: Edmilson Alves Maia Júnior. 2023. 159 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em História) - Mestrado Profissional em Ensino de História, Centro de Humanidades, Universidade Federal do Ceará, Fortaleza, 2023.
dc.description.abstract: This paper proposes, from a given cutout, possibilities of the uses of music as a didactic resource in the classroom for the teaching of history in Ceará. The cutout in question was the investigation/problematization of theses and dissertations on the theme of music as an object of study in Ceará, published in graduate programs in History, between the years 2008 and 2019. We started from a theoretical-methodological debate based on the interlocution between the discussions presented by the sources (based mostly on canonical authors of History) and authors of Post-Colonial Thought, Intersectional Feminisms and Decolonial Turn proposed by this research so that, in this process, we developed laboratories of experimentation of the study of themes of History in Ceará for High School. Thus, in the first part of the chapters we present the authors of the theses and dissertations and their respective theoreticalmethodological inclinations on History and Music, with the aim of identifying the social place of the historiographical operation and revealing the usually hidden epistemic place. In the second part, we indicate a source of each thesis or dissertation, where they assume the condition of a problem-situation, in order to discuss themes concerning the teaching of History in Ceará. In the first chapter we mobilize the concept of intersectionality to identify, through the music of the Belle Époque period, how the oppressions of class, race and gender are correlated, inseparable, and, for this reason, should be studied in combination. In the second chapter we articulate the concept of the modern/colonial world-system to counter the idea of national integration propagated by the estadonovista regime in the music of the Radio Age. We conclude the third chapter by proposing a discussion about the concept of transmodernity and its imbrications in the music of the Military Dictatorship period. As an integral part of this dissertation, we have formulated an Illustrated Guide in the format of a Didactic Support Material for High School History teachers and students.
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.subject: Ensino de História
dc.subject: Historiografia
dc.subject: Música
dc.subject: Decolonialidade
dc.subject: History teaching
dc.subject: Historiography
dc.subject: Music
dc.subject: Decoloniality
dc.title: Historiografia, música e decolonialidade: possibilidades no ensino de história no Ceará
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.description.abstract-ptbr: Este trabalho propõe, a partir de um dado recorte, possibilidades dos usos da música como recurso didático em sala de aula para o Ensino de História no Ceará. O recorte em questão foi a investigação/problematização de teses e dissertações sobre o tema da música como objeto de estudo no Ceará, publicadas em programas de pós-graduação em História, entre os anos de 2008 e 2019. Partimos de um debate teórico-metodológico com base na interlocução entre as discussões apresentadas pelas fontes (fundamentadas majoritariamente em autores canônicos da História) e autores do Pensamento Pós-Colonial, Feminismos Interseccionais e Giro Decolonial propostos por esta pesquisa para que, nesse processo, desenvolvêssemos laboratórios de experimentação do estudo de temáticas da História no Ceará para o Ensino Médio. Assim, na primeira parte dos capítulos apresentamos os autores das teses e dissertações e suas respectivas inclinações teórico-metodológicas sobre História e Música, com o objetivo de identificar o lugar social da operação historiográfica e relevar o lugar epistêmico geralmente ocultado. Na segunda parte indicamos uma fonte de cada tese ou dissertação, onde elas assumem a condição de situação-problema, para discutirmos temas referentes ao Ensino de História no Ceará. No primeiro capítulo mobilizamos o conceito de interseccionalidade para identificar, por meio da música no período da Belle Époque, como as opressões de classe, raça e gênero são correlacionadas, indissociáveis, e por isso, devem ser estudadas de forma combinada. No segundo capítulo articulamos o conceito de sistema-mundo moderno/colonial para se contrapor à ideia de integração nacional propagada pelo regime estadonovista na música da Era do Rádio. Concluímos o terceiro capítulo propondo uma discussão sobre o conceito de transmodernidade e suas imbricações na música do período da Ditadura Militar. Como parte integrante desta dissertação, formulamos um Guia Ilustrado no formato de Material de Apoio Didático para professores e estudantes de História do Ensino Médio.
dc.title.en: Historiography, music and decoloniality: possibilities in history teaching in Ceará