Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.advisor: Leitão, Elione Maria Diogenes-
dc.contributor.author: Silva, Tânia Roberta da-
dc.date.issued: 2013-
dc.identifier.citation: SILVA, Tânia Roberta da. Avaliação do Programa Mais Educação: a questão da inclusão educacional. 2013. 124f. – Dissertação (Mestrado) – Universidade Federal do Ceará, Programa de Pós-graduação em Avaliação de Políticas Públicas, Fortaleza (CE), 2013.
dc.description.abstract: This current research focus on the "Mais Educação” program relating the issues of educational inclusion. The goal is to investigate the beneficiary target’s point of view in relation to educational inclusion. The object of the study is analyzed indoors of EMEIF Delma Hermínia school, in the neighborhood of Jangurussu in Fortaleza, and the surrounding community, in order to comprehend the process of the program implementation in school and impressions of various agents which interact directly in this process, starting from the narratives of the same, within the methodological perspective of content analysis proposed by Bardin (2009). It reflects on the concepts of integral education and educational inclusion making an interface of the presented conceptions in the legal and theoretical marks which substantiate the proposal of the program with the concepts of various theories that approach the dialectic inclusion/exclusion. It is, therefore, an evaluative study with a qualitative approach, that seeks to contemplate the different factors pervade the daily school life of the program’s beneficiary target, the students, seeking to understand the meanings of the referred program for this audience, so to confront different ideas on the issue of educational inclusion enabling the reflection of it in the perspective of the learner’s own look.We conclude that although the “Mais Educação” program presents in its proposal positive aspects that can contribute to the process of educational inclusion, the daily routine of the program’s beneficiary target reveals other facets that putin "check" the proposal of the program related to the issue of educational inclusion . Our study brings these
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisherwww.teses.ufc.br
dc.subject: Programa Mais Educação, integral education, educational inclusion, daily routine and sense
dc.subject: Educação integral - Jangurussu(Fortaleza,CE)
dc.subject: Ambiente escolar - Jangurussu(Fortaleza,CE)
dc.subject: Programa Mais Educação(Brasil)
dc.title: Avaliação do Programa Mais Educação: a questão da inclusão educacional
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.description.abstract-ptbr: A presente pesquisa traz um enfoque do Programa Mais Educação em relação à questão da inclusão educacional. Tem como objetivo principal investigar o ponto de vista do público-alvo do programa em relação à questão da inclusão educacional. O objeto de estudo é analisado na EMEIF Delma Hermínia no bairro do Jangurussu em Fortaleza, sendo ainda, considerado a comunidade em seu entorno, de modo a compreender o processo de implementação do Programa na escola e as opiniões dos diversos sujeitos que interagem diretamente nesse processo, a partir das narrativas dos mesmos, dentro da perspectiva metodológica de análise de conteúdo proposta por Bardin 2009). Reflete sobre as concepções de educação integral e inclusão educacional fazendo uma interface das concepções apresentadas nos marcos legais e teóricos que fundamentam a proposta do Programa com as concepções de diversas teorias que abordam a dialética inclusão/exclusão. Trata-se, portanto, de uma pesquisa avaliativa de abordagem qualitativa, que busca contemplar as diversas facetas que perpassam o cotidiano escolar do público-alvo do Programa, os alunos, de forma a compreender os sentidos e significados do referido programa para esse público, e assim confrontarmos as diferentes ideias acerca da questão da inclusão educacional possibilitando a reflexão da mesma na perspectiva do olhar do próprio educando.
dc.title.en: More education Program evaluation: the issue of Educational Inclusion