http://repositorio.ufc.br/handle/riufc/68160Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Brandão, Jorge Carvalho | - |
| dc.contributor.author | Costa, Francisco André de Paiva | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2020 | - |
| dc.identifier.citation | COSTA, Francisco André de Paiva. A sequência Fibonacci: uma proposta interdisciplinar no ensino da matemática. 2020. 24 f. TCC (Graduação em Matemática - Licenciatura) - Instituto UFC Virtual, Universidade Federal do Ceará, Russas, 2020. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | The work itself will address the Fibonacci sequence and its influence on the society itself. That is, dealing with the knowledge of such for its characteristics and as a foundation for other disciplines. And from there, show us about examples and instigations about discoveries for the teaching-learning process. As well as, the beauties and perfections present in nature. We can see all this in music, art, architecture, physics, mathematics, the human body, in the galaxy, in short, in so many beauties present. Using theory and practice, solutions to puzzles and mysteries of the word. These questions: how to make the Fibonacci sequence, where this sequence is found in nature, what is the Gold number and why is it called the “number of God”, who was Fibonacci, What is the sequence for, what does Golden Ratio mean and what is your influence for Fibonacci. All of this associated with the Nation Common Curricular Base (BNCC). | pt_BR |
| dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Sequência de Fibonacci | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Segmento áureo | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Base Nacional Comum Curricular | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Número de ouro | pt_BR |
| dc.title | A sequência Fibonacci: uma proposta interdisciplinar no ensino da matemática | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.co-advisor | Barbosa, Celso Silva | - |
| dc.description.abstract-ptbr | O trabalho em si, abordará sobre a Sequência de Fibonacci e sua influência para a sociedade em si. Isto é, tratar sobre o conhecimento de tal para suas características e como fundamento para outras disciplinas. E a partir daí, nos mostrar sobre exemplos e instigações sobre descobertas para o processo de ensino-aprendizagem. Bem como, as belezas e perfeições presentes na natureza. Podemos perceber tudo isso na música, arte, arquitetura, física, matemática, corpo humano, na galáxia, enfim, em tantas beldades presentes. Utilizando da teoria e prática, soluções para enigmas e mistérios para o mundo. Perguntas essas: como fazer a Sequência de Fibonacci, onde essa sequência é encontrada na natureza, qual o número de Ouro e porquê é chamado de “número de Deus”, quem foi Fibonacci, Para que serve a Sequência, O que significa Razão Áurea e qual sua influência para Fibonacci. Tudo isso associado com a Base Nacional Comum Curricular (BNCC). | pt_BR |
| dc.title.en | The Fibonacci sequence: an interdisciplinary proposal in mathematics teaching | pt_BR |