http://repositorio.ufc.br/handle/riufc/66441Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Correia, Theresa Rachel Couto | - |
| dc.contributor.author | Mar, Vandressa Soares Solos do | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2021 | - |
| dc.identifier.citation | MAR, Vandressa Soares Solos do. O início da licença-maternidade em caso da menor prematura internada à luz da adi nº 6.327 do STF. 2021. 56 f. Monografia (Graduação em Direito) - Faculdade de Direito, Universidade Federal do Ceará, Fortaleza, 2021. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | The main objective of this study is to examine the importance of the understanding of the Federal Supreme Court in the Direct Action of Unconstitutionality 6,327. It enables the grant of the benefit of maternity leave and maternity pay, in cases of premature newborns and/or mothers who need hospitalization, by using hospital discharge as the initial term. Therefore, the work begins by approaching the existing institutes for women’s protection, highlighting the oneswhich intended the insertion of these women in the labor market, since they are directly correlated with the guarantee of motherhood. For that reason, it is explained that there are several provisions focused on protecting women in this context, from job stability to maternity leave, the lastone being the fundamental basis of this work. Consequently, given this importance, a historical analysis of maternity leave was made, presenting the general aspects and legal requirements for its granting, besides the differentiating between the institutes of Maternity Leave and Maternity Pay. Moving forward, the analysis of the initial milestone for granting the social security benefit is made. Thus, the general possibilities established by law are addressed so that the starting time of the leave occurs on a date after the birth. In this moment, it is found out that, in cases of premature birth and in cases the child needs to be hospitalized in the ICU for a long period, there is no legislative support for the license to be extended for the necessary period. In this sense, it is inserted the study of premature child and the analysis of the evolution of several Courts understandings on the subject, including the importance of the judgment of the Direct Action of Unconstitutionality (DAU) 6,327 in this context. To achieve the established purpose, the deductive methodology will be applied, based on exploratory and qualitative research of the doctrinal bibliography and legislation related to the subject. As a result of the present study, it is evident that this understanding of the Direct Action of Unconstitutionality 6,327 explored consisted in being the result of years of debate about a solution to this situation. Keywords: protecting maternity; maternity leave; premature child; hospital discharge; Direct Action of Unconstitutionality nº 6,327 | pt_BR |
| dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Licença parental | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Trabalho feminino | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Recém-nascido prematuro | pt_BR |
| dc.title | O início da licença-maternidade em caso da menor prematura internada à luz da adi nº 6.327 do STF | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract-ptbr | O objetivo principal deste estudo é examinar a importância do entendimento do Supremo Tribunal Federal na Ação Direta de Inconstitucionalidade 6.327. Ele possibilita que a concessão do benefício da licença-maternidade e do respectivo salário-maternidade, nos casos de recém-nascidos prematuros e/ou de mães que necessitam de internação, utilize como termo inicial a alta hospitalar. Para tanto, inicia-se o trabalho abordando os institutos existentes de proteção à mulher, dando destaque à possibilidade aos destinados à sua inserção no mercado de trabalho, pois se correlacionam diretamente à garantia à maternidade. Diante dessa temática, explana-se que existem vários dispositivos com o foco de proteção à mulher neste contexto, desde a estabilidade ao emprego à licença-maternidade. Sendo esta última a base fundamental do presente trabalho. Diante dessa importância, fez-se a análise histórica da licença-maternidade, apresentando os aspectos gerais e requisitos legais para a sua concessão, além de diferenciar os institutos da Licença-Maternidade e do Salário-Maternidade. Avançando, efetua-se a análise do marco inicial para a concessão do benefício previdenciário. Desse modo, abordam-se as possibilidades gerais estabelecidas em lei para que a duração da licença-maternidade possa ser estendida. Destacando, nesse sentido que os casos de nascimento prematuro em se precisam de longa internação não são respaldos pelo meio legislativo. Neste contexto, insere-se a análise da evolução de vários entendimentos de Tribunais acerca do tema, incluindo-se a importância do julgamento da Ação Direta de Inconstitucionalidade (ADI) 6.327. Para a consecução do propósito estabelecido, aplicar-se-á a metodologia dedutiva, a partir da pesquisa exploratória e qualitativa da bibliografia doutrinária, da legislação, de artigos jurídicos, de jurisprudência relacionados ao tema. Logo, a pesquisa é pauta de natureza qualitativa, com finalidade descritiva e exploratória Como resultado do presente estudo, evidencia-se que tal entendimento da ADI 6.327 explorada consistiu em ser o resultado de anos de debate sobre uma solução para essa situação. | pt_BR |