http://repositorio.ufc.br/handle/riufc/57139
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.contributor.advisor | Cardoso, Lídia Amélia de Barros | - |
dc.contributor.author | Ribeiro, Dayana Ketley Arnaud Gomes | - |
dc.date.issued | 2018 | - |
dc.identifier.citation | RIBEIRO, Dayana Ketley Arnaud Gomes. An analysis of assessment measures in english language learning in an elementar school. Orientadora: Lídia Amélia de Barros Cardoso. 2018. 38 f. TCC (Graduação em Letras Inglês) - Curso de Graduação em Letras Inglês, Centro de Humanidades, Universidade Federal do Ceará, Fortaleza, 2018. | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | Assessment is a topic quite related to the learning environment, which raises a great amount of discussions between teachers. Design a good instrument of assessment that in fact assess students’ abilities is challenging and still concern a lot of teachers. This research presents assessment concepts and the characteristics that should be taken into account while designing and analyzing and assessment instrument. The study also presents results acquired by data collected through qualitative research in interview format of students’ impacts while being tested. Besides that, also shows teachers beliefs while designing a test to be applied at classroom. At the end, the research shows an analysis of data collected from students’ perspective, outcomes and answer in the interview with the aspects of motivation, attitude and complexity. Also, relates the teacher’s answers, beliefs and attitudes with validity and reliability. These criteria should be taken into account while designing and analyzing a good assessment instrument. | pt_BR |
dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Avaliação | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Métodos | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Critérios | pt_BR |
dc.title | An analysis of assessment measures in english language learning in an elementary school | pt_BR |
dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract-ptbr | Avaliação é um tópico relacionado ao ambiente de ensino- aprendizagem, que levanta muitas discussões entre os professores. Desenvolver um instrumento bom de avaliação que de fato avalie a habilidade dos alunos, ainda é um desafio e preocupação para muitos professores. Essa pesquisa apresenta o conceito de avaliação e as características que a mesma deve apresentar para ser considerada um bom método avaliativo. O estudo também apresenta através da coleta de dados qualitativos, a avaliação em sala de aula na perspectiva dos alunos e os impactos causados neles, através da percepção individual dos testes. Além disso, também mostra as intenções do professor ao desenvolver os testes aplicados em sala. Por fim, o estudo apresenta uma análise dos dados coletados na perspectiva dos alunos, associando os resultados nos testes e a resposta na entrevista, com os aspectos de motivação, atitude e complexidade, e se volta também para a análise das respostas, intenções e atitudes do professor, com os critérios de validade e confiabilidade. Critério estes que devem ser levados em consideração, na análise de um bom instrumento de avaliação. | pt_BR |