DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: Albuquerque, Felipe Braga-
dc.contributor.author: Oliveira, Carmelita Angélica Lacerda Brito de-
dc.date.issued: 2019-
dc.identifier.citation: OLIVEIRA, Carmelita Angélica Lacerda Brito de. A condição jurídica dos imigrantes venezuelanos no Brasil e as políticas públicas adotadas pelo Governo Brasileiro em Boa Vista- RR. 2019. 140 f.: Dissertação (Mestrado em Direito) - Universidade Federal do Ceará, Faculdade de Direito, Fortaleza, 2019.
dc.description.abstract: In this dissertation it is evaluated if Brazil has normative instruments of federal scope that deal with the theme of immigrant peoples and the adopted public policies, with focus in the investigation of the appropriate treatment of the refugees question, comparing the implementation of guidelines established in international agreements of which the country is a signatory. In order to do so, in the light of the Venezuelan migratory crisis in the country, it is based on an inductive analysis, mediated by bibliographical and documentary research, in which are identified the most diverse international agreements and federal normative diplomas, especially ordinary laws and regulatory decree, that evidence of the recognition, characterization and protection of refugees. Based on an exploratory research in Boa Vista-RR, with the application of questionnaires of structural questions to Venezuelans founded in the streets of the Capital of Roraima, and in the analysis of data obtained from Non-Governmental Organizations (ACNUr and Migra Mundo) and public agencies (state and federal), the characterization of the condition of Venezuelans entering Brazil, the fulfillment of the international obligations assumed by the Brazilian State, and public policies aimed at this vulnerable group. This evaluation allows us to understand the obligation of the Brazilian State in relation to the issue, allowing us to identify the existence or not of a National Policy for refugee peoples and if there is effectiveness in existing public policies. Through the identification of multiple obstacles, we can see that the issue of refugees only had room in the national schedule after the humanitarian crisis in Venezuela, which resulted in the displacement of an intense number of Venezuelans to Brazil, under subhuman conditions, passing through the border of Pacaraima. Even though the migratory density is lower than that observed in other countries (for example, it is identified that Colombia received more Venezuelan immigrants than Brazil), the absence of public planning almost collapsed the State of Roraima, demanding several federal aid to the entity federative. It is suggested, therefore, the development and improvement of a National Policy for Refugees, focusing on the internalization of refugees in self-sufficient economic centers, including through the formation of a collaborative network between the Federal State and private organizations and associations that defence and protection of refugees, as a way to integrate the Venezuelan population with dignity. Therefore, it is defended that the national and international obligation assumed by Brazil is to welcome refugees, without discrimination, and seek equal treatment with the national population.
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.subject: Venezuelanos
dc.subject: Refugiados
dc.subject: Crise migratória em Boa Vista -RRpt_BR
dc.subject: Política nacional para refugiados brasileira
dc.subject: Obrigações nacionais e internacionais assumidas
dc.title: A condição jurídica dos imigrantes venezuelanos no Brasil e as políticas públicas adotadas pelo Governo Brasileiro em Boa Vista- RRpt_BR
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.description.abstract-ptbr: Na presente dissertação foi avaliado se o Brasil possui instrumentos normativos que tratem da temática de povos imigrantes e as quais seriam as políticas públicas de acolhimento adotadas, com enfoque na averiguação do adequado tratamento da questão dos refugiados, cotejando a implementação de diretrizes fixadas em acordos internacionais do qual o país é signatário. A metodologia adotada no presente trabalho, em relação à abordagem, tem base lógica no método dedutivo. Identificada a regulamentação, jurídica relacionada à temática, perquiriu-se, através de pesquisa exploratória em Boa Vista -RR, com a aplicação de 70 (setenta) questionários com perguntas estruturantes aos venezuelanos encontrados nas ruas de Boa Vista- Roraima, análise de dado obtidos de Organizações Não Governamentais ( ACNUr e Migra Mundo) e de órgão Públicos ( estaduais e federais), a caracterização da condição dos venezuelanos ingresso no Brasil, a efetivação das obrigações internacionais assumidas pelo Estado brasileiro, e as políticas públicas destinadas à esse grupo vulnerável. Mediante a identificação de múltiplos entraves, alcança-se a percepção de que a temática dos refugiados somente teve espaço na pauta nacional após a crise humanitária na Venezuela, cuja consequência foi o deslocamento de intenso número de venezuelanos ao Brasil, em condições sub-humanas, por meio da fronteira terrestre de Pacaraima. Mesmo a densidade migratória sendo menor do que a verificada em outros países (à exemplo, identifica-se que a Colômbia recebeu mais imigrantes venezuelanos que o Brasil), a ausência de planejamento público quase colapsou o Estado de Roraima, demandando diversos auxílios federais do ente federativo estadual e municipal da capital. Sugere-se, assim, o desenvolvimento e aprimoramento de uma Política Nacional para Refugiados, com enfoque na interiorização dos refugiados em centros econômicos autossuficientes, inclusive utilizando-se da formação de rede colaborativa entre Estado Federal e organizações e associações privadas que reconhecidamente militam em prol da defesa e proteção dos refugiados, como forma a integrar a população venezuelana dignamente, com a finalidade de lhe garantir autonomia. Com isso, defende-se que as obrigações nacionais e internacionais assumidas pelo Brasil impõe a acolhida dos refugiados, sem discriminação, e a busca de tratamento igualitário com a população nacional.