http://repositorio.ufc.br/handle/riufc/40489
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.contributor.advisor | Rocha, Antonia Rozimar Machado e | - |
dc.contributor.author | Cardoso, Paulo Érico Pontes | - |
dc.date.issued | 2019 | - |
dc.identifier.citation | CARDOSO, Paulo Erico Pontes. Crítica à contrarreforma do Ensino Médio (Lei 13.415) - UFC. 2019. 135f. - Dissertação (Mestrado) - Universidade Federal do Ceará, Programa de Pós-graduação em Educação Brasileira, Fortaleza (CE), 2019. | - |
dc.description.abstract | The present research investigates the "reform" of the high school sanctioned by the government of Michel Temer's government in February 2017. The Law 13.415 is being put into practice in the Bolsonaro's current presidential government. This condition demands from the analysis a follow-up in perspective, seeking to identify the direction to which the new ideological, economic determinations of alteration of the original project point, including the tendencies toward the elitisation and militarization of education. The general objective of this essay is to analyze the “reform” of on high school system within the framework of the expansion of entrepreneurship in education and the offensive of capital. In order to investigate the object in its movement, we resorted to the scientific method that explains natural, social and mental phenomena based on the study of matter in its historical modifications and contradictions, a method that allows us to understand the relation between the singularities of the singularities of the imposition of this high school “reform” and the particularities of the moment in which the process of the "reform" of the Brazilian State, inserted in a whole that is the contemporary capitalism is passing. The research is a bibliographical one, taking as a reference classic and also contemporary authors such as Marx (1983, 1993), Mészáros (2005), Saviani (1994, 1999), and of documentary nature, based on the study of the contributions legal reforms regarding the "reform" of high school system. In particular, the theoretical contributions of Kuenzer (1989) on the historical duality high school system education will be used critically; of Machado e Rocha (2017), about the counterreformation in Brazilian education and the scientific knowledge in the berlinda; de Souza Jr. (2010), on the school crisis during the regressive-destructive capital crisis; of Harvey (2014), in his critique of the madness of economic reason and of Antunes (2018), about the new proletariat of services in the digital age. The research was based on a more general analysis of the relationship between educational reforms and changes in the world of work system and the demands of the market for the training of the workers, which has undergone an education that is less propedeutic and more commodified and professionalized. The next steps of the research were to establish work and education as categorical elements for the critique of the secondary school counterreformation, to understand the influence of contemporary capitalism and its inflows on secondary education and professional education in Brazil, and, finally, the study was carried out functions, assumptions, pedagogical guidelines and curriculum of the aforementioned "reform". Both the original determinations of sanctioned legislation and the changes added by the current Ministry of Education indicates that the trend is that the "reform" accentuates the historical duality of high school system and the general lack of education of the majority of the Brazilian population. | pt_BR |
dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Capitalismo contemporâneo | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Contrarreforma | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Ensino médio | pt_BR |
dc.title | Crítica à contrarreforma do Ensino Médio (Lei 13.415) | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract-ptbr | A presente pesquisa investiga a “reforma” do ensino médio sancionada pelo governo de Michel Temer em fevereiro de 2017. A Lei 13.415 está sendo posta em prática no atual mandato presidencial de Jair Bolsonaro. Essa condição exige da análise um acompanhamento em perspectiva, buscando identificar a direção para onde apontam as novas determinações ideológicas e econômicas de alteração do projeto original, inclusive as tendências à elitização e à militarização do ensino. O objetivo geral pretende analisar a contrarreforma do ensino médio nos marcos da expansão do empresariamento da educação e da ofensiva do capital. Para pesquisar o objeto em seu movimento, recorreu-se ao método científico que explica os fenômenos naturais, sociais e mentais baseados no estudo da matéria em suas modificações históricas e contradições, método este que também permite compreender a relação entre as singularidades da aplicação da “reforma” do ensino médio e as particularidades do momento em que se encontra o processo da “reforma” do Estado brasileiro, inseridos em um todo que é o capitalismo contemporâneo mundial, ou seja, o método materialista dialético. A pesquisa é de cunho bibliográfico, tomando como referência autores clássicos e também contemporâneos como Marx (1983, 1993), Mészáros (2005), Saviani (1994, 1999), e de caráter documental, apoiando-se no estudo dos aportes legais referentes à “reforma” do ensino médio. Em particular, serão utilizadas criticamente as contribuições teóricas de Kuenzer (1989), acerca da dualidade histórica do ensino médio; de Machado e Rocha (2017), acerca da contrarreforma no ensino brasileiro e o saber científico na berlinda; de Souza Jr. (2010), sobre a crise da escola durante a crise regressiva-destrutiva do capital; de Harvey (2014), em sua crítica à loucura da razão econômica e de Antunes (2018), acerca do novo proletariado de serviços na era digital. A investigação partiu de uma análise mais geral sobre a relação das reformas educacionais com as mudanças no mundo do trabalho e as exigências do mercado para a formação do trabalhador, este submetido a uma educação cada vez menos propedêutica e mais mercantilizada e profissionalizante. Os passos seguintes da pesquisa foram estabelecer o trabalho e a educação como elementos categoriais para a crítica da contrarreforma do ensino médio, compreender a influência do capitalismo contemporâneo e seus influxos sobre o ensino médio e a educação profissional no Brasil e, por fim, realizar o estudo das funções, pressupostos, orientações pedagógicas e currículo da referida da “reforma”. Tanto as determinações originais da legislação sancionada quanto as alterações agregadas pelo atual Ministério da Educação apontam que a tendência é que a “reforma” acentue a dualidade histórica do ensino médio e as carências gerais de educação da maioria da população brasileira. | pt_BR |