http://repositorio.ufc.br/handle/riufc/40087
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.contributor.advisor | Soares, Maria Elias | - |
dc.contributor.author | Muniz, Mário Junglas | - |
dc.date.issued | 2018 | - |
dc.identifier.citation | MUNIZ, Mário Junglas. Da mandioca a farinha - termos do vocabulário dos agricultores do noroeste cearense. 2018. 373f. - Tese (Doutorado) - Universidade Federal do Ceará, Programa de Pós-graduação em Linguística, Fortaleza (CE), 2018. | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | This work presents a research about the brands that characterize the dialectal traits in the cultivation of cassava rural producers specialty lexicon in northwest meso-region of state of Ceará (Brazil), as support for the elaboration of a monolingual electronic glossary, with a socioterminological basis of the Brazilian variant of the Portuguese Language. The research is part of the study of the lexicon and the language term of specificity with respect to its theoretical and methodological basis involving areas such as lexicology, lexicography, terminology, terminography, ethnolinguistics, sociolinguistics, dialectology, phonology and corpus linguistics. We use works based on the areas already listed with a theoretical and methodological support of authors such as Aubert (2001), Barbosa (1989, 1990, 1991, 1994, 1996, 2005), Biderman (1984, 2001, 2006), Borba (2003), Cabré (1993, 2002), Faulstich (1995, 2006), Gaudin (1993), Krieger-Finatto (2004), Rodrigues (2015), and others. The research is qualitative and quantitative, with an ethnodialetological and sociolinguistic approach made with 40 socio-professionals, who are natives of the researched locality, and have worked all their lives in the cultivation of cassava activity. We selected five research areas (plantation, transport, processing, marketing and transportation) for field research and investigated the dialectal traits of informants documented in oral interviews, transcribed and processed in computer programs, and due methodological inquiries were made and theoretical, form the database of the Regional Glossary of Mandioculture composed of 1,550 entries. | pt_BR |
dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Glossário | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Dialetologia | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Lexicografia | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Mandiocultura | pt_BR |
dc.title | Da mandioca a farinha - termos do vocabulário dos agricultores do noroeste cearense | pt_BR |
dc.type | Tese | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract-ptbr | Este trabalho apresenta uma pesquisa que versa sobre as marcas que caracterizam os traços dialetais no léxico de especialidade dos produtores rurais de mandiocultura, na mesorregião noroeste cearense, como apoio para a elaboração de um glossário eletrônico monolíngue, de base socioterminológica da variante brasileira da Língua Portuguesa. A pesquisa se inscreve no âmbito do estudo do léxico e do termo de língua de especificidade, no que diz respeito à sua base teórica e metodológica envolvendo áreas como a lexicologia, a lexicografia, a terminologia, a terminografia, a etnolinguística, sociolinguística, a dialetologia, fonologia e a linguística de corpus. Empregamos trabalhos fundamentados nas áreas já elencadas, com um suporte teórico-metodológico de autores como Aubert (2001), Barbosa (1989, 1990, 1991, 1994, 1996, 2005), Biderman (1984, 2001, 2006), Borba (2003), Cabré (1993, 2002), Faulstich (1995, 2006), Gaudin (1993), Krieger-Finatto (2004), Rodrigues (2015), entre outros. A investigação é de natureza qualitativa e quantitativa, com abordagem etnodialetológica e sociolinguística feita com 40 socioprofissionais, que sejam nativos da localidade pesquisada e que tenham trabalhado toda a vida na atividade de mandiocultura. Escolhemos, para a pesquisa de campo, cinco áreas temáticas de inquérito (plantação, transporte, beneficiamento, comercialização e transporte) e investigamos os traços dialetais dos informantes documentados em entrevistas orais que, transcritas e tratadas em programas computacionais, sendo feitas as devidas averiguações metodológicas e teóricas, formam a base de dados do Glossário Regional da Mandiocultura, composto de 1.550 entradas. | pt_BR |