http://repositorio.ufc.br/handle/riufc/36960
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.contributor.advisor | Trompieri Filho, Nicolino | - |
dc.contributor.author | Melo, Josemeire Medeiros Silveira de | - |
dc.date.issued | 2018 | - |
dc.identifier.citation | OLIVEIRA, Eduardo David de. Filosofia da ancestralidade: corpo e mito na filosofia da Educação Brasileira- UFC. 2005. 353f. - Tese (Doutorado) - Universidade Federal do Ceará, Programa de Pós-graduação em Educação Brasileira, Fortaleza (CE), 2005. | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this thesis is to validate the TSIN(ql) test, created by the researcher as an instrument of quality assessment in the teaching learning process. It also offers as its objectives: 1. To demonstrate the logic and psychology that exists between the Understanding (U), the Sentiment (S) and the Action (A), the psycho movements and the TSIN test in the pedagogical work of the classroom; 2. To understand the relevance of the Existential Comprehension Methodology and the CSA’s balance for the understanding and interrelation between the SELF-THE OTHERS AND THE WORLD; 3. To show the importance a humanitarian formation in the educator. The Methodology of Existential Comprehension constitutes the theoretical basis for this study. This theory was created by Professor Leonel Correia Pinto, Titular Professor at the Faculty of Education (FACED), of the Federal University of Ceará (UFC), during the decade of 1970. It defends the balance between the qualities of Understanding (U), Sentiment (S) and Action (A), appreciating the interrelationship between self-the others and the world. The TSIN, test of quantitative character predominance, showed a tension relationship between Tension (T), Stimulating Situation (S), Investment (I) and the Utility Level (N), measured by mathematical calculation. The variation of this test – TSIN (ql) – maintained the structure of the dimensions analysed, but emphasized the contents of the answers, that were used for assessing the student, the teacher and the process of teaching and learning. It assumes therefore a qualitative character. The theory of Michael Scriven (1981) was chosen to proceed with the total formative assessment of this research. The research methodology was of a qualitative nature, and the delineation, a case study, carried out with 253 students from 12 groups of post graduate “latu sensu” students at a private institution in the Ceará cities of Crato and Juazeiro do Norte, during the period of 2012 to 2018. The instruments for the collection of data and the test TSIN(ql) were registered daily in a book controlled by the researcher. A number of aspects mentioned in relation to pleasing (502) were vastly superior to the aspects of displeasure (269). Further data confirmed the inter-relationship between the dimensions T (low tension); S (high satisfaction); resulted in learning with appreciation (I and N) for personal and professional development. Based on these results, the value and validity of the TSIN (ql) test were confirmed. | pt_BR |
dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.subject | TSIN(ql) | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Avaliação do ensino e aprendizagem | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Metodologia da Compreensão Existencial | pt_BR |
dc.title | Validação do teste TSIN (QL) como instrumento de avaliação qualitativa do processo de ensino e aprendizagem | pt_BR |
dc.type | Tese | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract-ptbr | Objetiva esta tese a validação do teste TSIN(ql), que se criou pessoalmente, como instrumento de avaliação qualitativa do processo de ensino e aprendizagem. Exprime também como objetivos: 1. demonstrar a lógica e psicológica entre o Conhecimento (C), o Sentimento (S) e a Ação (A), os psicomovimentos e o teste TSIN no trabalho pedagógico em sala de aula; 2. perceber a relevância da Metodologia da Compreensão Existencial e do equilíbrio CSA para o conhecimento e inter-relação do EU-OS-OUTROS-E-O-MUNDO; 3. mostrar a importância da formação humanista do educador. A Metodologia da Compreensão Existencial consistiu no embasamento teórico deste estudo. Essa teoria foi criada pelo professor Leonel Correia Pinto, Livre Docente da Faculdade de Educação (FACED), da Universidade Federal do Ceará (UFC), nos anos de 1970. Defende o equilíbrio entre as instâncias Conhecimento (C), Sentimento (S) e Ação (A), valorizando a inter-relação do eu-os-outros-e-o-mundo. O TSIN, teste de caráter predominante quantitativo, demonstrou a relação tensional entre Tensão (T), Situação Estimuladora (S), Investimento (I) e Nível de Utilidade (N), mediante cálculo matemático. A variação desse teste - TSIN (ql) - manteve a estrutura das dimensões analisadas, mas deu ênfase aos conteúdos das respostas, que foram utilizados para avaliação do aluno, do professor e do processo de ensino e aprendizagem. Assume, pois, caráter qualitativo. A teoria de Michael Scriven (1981) foi escolhida para proceder à avaliação formativa e somativa desta pesquisa. A metodologia da demanda foi de natureza qualitativa, e o delineamento configurou um estudo de caso, realizado com 253 alunos de 12 turmas de pósgraduação lato sensu, numa instituição particular, nas cidades cearenses de Crato e Juazeiro do Norte, no período de 2012 a 2018. Os instrumentos para coleta de dados foram registros no caderno-diário e o teste TSIN(ql). A quantidade de aspectos mencionados com relação ao agrado (502) foi muito superior ao de desagrado (269). Os dados confirmaram a inter-relação das dimensões T (tensão baixa); S (satisfação elevada); que resultou em aprendizagem com sentido (I e N) para o desenvolvimento pessoal e profissional. Com base nesses resultados, a validade do teste TSIN (ql) foi confirmada. | pt_BR |