Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.advisor: Therrien, Jacques-
dc.contributor.author: Costa, Maria Zenilda-
dc.date.issued: 2009-
dc.identifier.citation: COSTA, Maria Zenilda. A produção de saberes em espaços e tempos de aprendizagem colaborativa na formação e no trabalho com arte-educação nas escolas. 2009. 263f. Tese (Doutorado em Educação) – Universidade Federal do Ceará, Faculdade de Educação, Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação Brasileira, Fortaleza-CE, 2009.
dc.description.abstract: The study argues on the possibilities for constructing knowledge among art-educators within learning processes in different time and settings, to produce collaborative knowledge that can call for other meanings to educational formation, work, and curriculum arts actions in school. Based on a multi-reference approach, the research presents multiple dialogues between rationalities that rely on aesthetical education trajectory in school, stressing the context art-educators’ daily aesthetics, whose formative trajectory and teaching work is showed in distinctions of social taste. The knowledge development paradigm in the multi-reference perspective gathers a heterogeneous co-production from studies and ways established with subjects during the collaborative research-action, with the following desired epistemologically coherent aims: engaging research subjects’ participation as co-producers of knowledge centered in actions within art-education formation and work at school, and the production of knowledge that can provide collaborative learning in art-education practice, which offers formative projects articulated with school culture; reasoning on significant time settings/neighborhoods as well as their potentialities to intensify collaborative learning among art-educators; describing knowledge produced within collaborative learning events and its contribution to instruct and improve art-educators’ teaching practice. Collaborative research-action methodology, whenever it gathers elements of ethnographic and etnomethodologic matrices, constituted the very route of investigation, since it was built along with teachers, the co-producers of knowledge produced. From investigative experiences carried out in Brazil, Canada and England, this study designed steps called co-situation, cooperation, and co-production. Developing investigation based on practical epistemology, gave birth to collaborative research-action as the front door to diminishing the distance between two worlds: the one for teaching practice, and the world of academic production on education research; since the collective production of knowledge from art-educators’ subjectivity augmented possible contributions to teachers’ work and formation within this teaching area. Results show that the construction of collaborative knowledge from heterogeneous nature converges to promoting collaborative learning webs, whereas school community is the focus of aesthetical education. To University fits the role of contributing to the development of a reflexive culture that can engage a variety of settings and time, and placing itself as well as an instructive subject, along with the most diverse cultural spaces.
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisherhttp://www.teses.ufc.br
dc.subject: Saberes Docentes
dc.subject: Estéticas do Cotidiano
dc.subject: Aprendizagem Colaborativa
dc.subject: Arte-Educação
dc.subject: Daily Aesthetics
dc.subject: Collaborative Learning
dc.subject: Art-Ecucation
dc.subject: Saberes do Docente
dc.subject: Educação Estética
dc.subject: Aprendizagem em Rede
dc.subject: Formação Docente
dc.title: A produção de saberes em espaços e tempos de aprendizagem colaborativa na formação e no trabalho com arte-educação nas escolas
dc.type: Tese
dc.description.abstract-ptbr: O estudo tem como questão principal as possibilidades de constituição de saberes entre arte-educadores nos processos de aprendizagem colaborativa em diferentes tempos e espaços, tendo em vista o trabalho com arte-educação na escola. Com base em uma abordagem multirreferencial, ensaiam-se múltiplos diálogos entre as racionalidades que circulam a trajetória da educação estética nas escolas, pondo em destaque o contexto das estéticas do cotidiano dos arte-educadores. Busca-se alcançar os seguintes objetivos: promover a participação dos sujeitos da pesquisa como coprodutores de saberes voltados para ações na formação, no trabalho com Arte-Educação na escola; refletir sobre tempos, espaços/mediações significativos para a formação e o trabalho dos arte-educadores; caracterizar os saberes produzidos nos eventos de aprendizagem colaborativa e suas contribuições para a formação e prática docente dos arte-educadores. A metodologia da pesquisa-ação colaborativa constituiu-se no próprio percurso da investigação, realizada em parceria com os professores, coprodutores do conhecimento elaborado. Obteve-se como resultado a formação de saberes colaborativos de natureza heterogênea que convergem para a promoção de redes de aprendizagem colaborativa, tendo a comunidade escolar como foco da educação estética, de modo a favorecer a produção de outras concepções que facilitam e favorecem o trabalho e a valorização do arte-educador na escola. À universidade cabe o papel de contribuir para o desenvolvimento de uma cultura reflexiva que conecte espaços e tempos diversos, inserindo-se também como sujeito formador e formativo, em parceria com os múltiplos espaços culturais.
dc.title.en: The produce collaborative knowledge among art-educators within learning processes in different time and settings to work in the school