http://repositorio.ufc.br/handle/riufc/34370
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.contributor.advisor | Ferraz, Fernando Basto | - |
dc.contributor.author | Frota, Henrique Botelho | - |
dc.date.issued | 2006 | - |
dc.identifier.citation | FROTA, H. B. (2006) | pt_BR |
dc.description | FROTA, Henrique Botelho. As possibilidades sócio-jurídicas da democracia participativa no Brasil. 2006. 90 f. Monografia (Graduação em Direito) - Faculdade de Direito, Universidade Federal do Ceará, Fortaleza, 2006. | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | The monograph deals with the legal and social relationships that make possible the participative democracy in Brazil. The objective is to point out the participation in the Brazilian legal system as basic constitutional and right principle, materialized for the justinian codes of direct democracy. Also it constitutes objective of the research the analysis of the social context and Brazilian politician. The theories are described that deal with the democracy as form government until arriving at the present, being considered right basic of fourth dimension. The crisis of the representative model is analyzed as starting point for the reflections on the transforming potential of the democratic participation. The Brazilian legal system is analyzed, initially with the boarding of treated international ratified for Brazil that prescribes the direct democracy, after that, with a boarding of the constitutional principle of the participative democracy and the constant mechanisms in article 14 of the Federal Constitution of 1988 and the infra-constitutional legislation. The plebiscite, the countersignature, the legislative initiative by a non member parliament, the popular veto, the participative budget, the participative managing plan, the Commission of Participative Legislation of the House of Representatives and the public interest action are white of the boarding. The critical ones to the participative democracy are analyzed to the side of the education, the technology and the mechanisms of communication, in an evaluation of the limits and possibilities of the direct taking of decisions politics on the part of the population. | pt_BR |
dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Democracia | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Igualdade | pt_BR |
dc.title | As possibilidades sócio-jurídicas da democracia participativa no Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract-ptbr | A monografia trata das relações jurídicas e sociais que possibilitam a democracia participativa no Brasil. O objetivo é situar a participação no ordenamento jurídico brasileiro como princípio constitucional e direito fundamental, materializada pelos institutos de democracia direta. Também constitui objetivo da pesquisa o desvendamento do contexto social e político brasileiro. São descritas as teorias que tratam a democracia como forma de governo até chegar aos dias de hoje, sendo considerada direito fundamental de quarta dimensão. A crise do modelo representativo é analisada como ponto de partida para as reflexões sobre o potencial transformador da participação democrática. O ordenamento jurídico brasileiro é analisado, inicialmente com a abordagem de tratados internacionais ratificados pelo Brasil que prescrevem a democracia direta, em seguida, com uma abordagem do princípio constitucional da democracia participativa e dos mecanismos constantes no artigo 14 da Constituição Federal de 1988 e da legislação infraconstitucional. São alvos da abordagem o plebiscito, o referendo, a iniciativa popular, o veto popular, o orçamento participativo, o plano diretor participativo, a Comissão de Legislação Participativa da Câmara dos Deputados e a ação popular. As críticas à democracia participativa são analisadas ao lado da educação, da tecnologia e dos mecanismos de comunicação, em uma avaliação dos limites e possibilidades da tomada direta de decisões políticas por parte da população. | pt_BR |