http://repositorio.ufc.br/handle/riufc/34205
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.contributor.advisor | Jimenez, Maria Susana Vasconcelos | - |
dc.contributor.author | Carmo, Francisca Maurilene do | - |
dc.date.issued | 2004 | - |
dc.identifier.citation | CARMO, Francisca Maurilene do. O construtivismo e a formação do novo trabalhador para o capital. 2004. 121f. Dissertação (Mestrado) - Universidade Federal do Ceará, Mestrado em Educação Brasileira, Fortaleza (CE), 2004. | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | Our research treats on the relation between the constructivism and the formation of the new worker to the capital. Considering the determinations ofthe structural capital crisis, we use a critical analysis about this crisis, as well as on the implications in the field of production organization. In this sense, we point that the capital today, has demanded another profile of human qualification, which differs in its fundamental promises, for example, the abilities those are demanded to the worker, characterized as Ford-taylorist Era. This profile has being substituted by the multifunctional worker in the context of the flexible cumulative formo This profile detents certain competences which serves to the abidance of capital order. We affirm in front of this changes in the worker' s production the position which is assumed by World Bank as an intemational organism that is responsible by the determinisms of the educational politic which has strongly served as an instrument of dissemination of the ideological disposition which are necessary to the reproduction of the capital order. In this context, the constructivism is propagated as a dominant educational propose that is linked to the necessity from the capital in the propagation of constructivism in the educational field, reinforces particularly, toward a psychology, based on Piaget s Theory, a conception ofknowledge which emphasize adaptation and individualism of people. Nevertheless this approach has been reverted of a progressist and radical character. This pretension is revealed in this research, that seeks to point to a determined critical, as well as, reinforce another approach that reveals the constructivism as an articulated propose to form a new worker, beyond, to reach the perpetuation of a sociability based on capital. | pt_BR |
dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Capital | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Novo trabalhador | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Construtivismo | pt_BR |
dc.title | O construtivismo e a formação do novo trabalhador para o capital | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract-ptbr | Nossa pesquisa aborda as relações entre o construtivismo e a formação do novo trabalhador para o capital, considerando as determinações da crise estrutural do capital. Nesse sentido, partimos da análise crítica da crise e das suas implicações no campo da organização da produção, apontando que o capital na contemporaneidade, tem demandado outro perfil de qualificação humana, que difere em suas premissas fundamentais, das habilitações exigi das do trabalhador chamada era fordista-taylorista, o qual vem sendo o substituído pelo trabalhador polivalente muItifuncional das formas de acumulação flexível, detentor de determinadas competências que sirvam à manutenção da ordem do capital. Afirmamos, frente a essas mudanças no campo da produção a posição estratégica assumida pelo Banco Mundial, como organismo internacional, responsável por determinar as políticas educacionais, que têm servido, ainda mais fortemente, como instrumento de disseminação das disposições ideológicas necessárias à reprodução as ordem do capital, anunciando, nessa perspectiva a utilização do construtivismo como proposta educacional dominante articulada com as necessidades do capital. A propagação do construtivismo no campo educacional vem reforçar, particulamente, através da psicologia piagetiana, uma concepção de conhecimento de cunho adaptativo e individualista, que, no entanto, tem se apresentado como revestida de um caráter progressista e radical, pretensão denunciada em nossa pesquisa, que procura apontar igualmente para a fragilidade de determinadas críticas, assim como, reforçar outras existentes no sentido de denunciar o construtivismo como proposta articulada à formação do novo trabalhador e a perpetuação da sociabilidade capitalista. | pt_BR |