Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.advisor: Bezerra, Ademar Mendes-
dc.contributor.author: Silva, Graziella Sousa e-
dc.date.issued: 2006-
dc.identifier.citation: SILVA, G. S. (2006)
dc.description: SILVA, Graziella Sousa e. Progressão de regime nos crimes hediondos. 2006. 58 f. Monografia (Graduação em Direito) - Faculdade de Direito, Universidade Federal do Ceará, Fortaleza, 2006.
dc.description.abstract: The present monograph intends to demonstrate how is possible to allow. The convicted for having committed felony status crime being beneficiary of the system progression. In that effort, an examination of the law of the felony status crime has been done, with special focus on the 1st paragraph of the 2nd article, which determinates the full execution of the penalty on closed system. In order to do such job, a long and careful analysis was made about the question. All along the work, the inconstitutionality of the 1st paragraph of the 2nd article of the related law was demonstrated, once that it goes against the constitutional principles of the humanity and of the individuation of penalty, as well as for having been silently revogated by the law number 9.455/97 and, the main thing, the current position taken by the Supreme Court of Brazil, which, in the judgament of the HC 82.959, removed the legal obstacle, deciding that the system progression can be applied in such cases.
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.subject: Crime hediondo
dc.subject: Pena (Direito)
dc.title: Progressão de regime nos crimes hediondos
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.description.abstract-ptbr: A presente monografia tem como objetivo demonstrar a possibilidade da progressão de regime aos condenados por crime hediondo ou assemelhado. Para tanto faz-se uma análise da Lei dos Crimes Hediondos, dando especial atenção ao § 1° do artigo 2°, que determina que a pena imposta aos condenados por crime hediondo ou assemelhado deverá ser cumprida em regime integralmente fechado. No intuito de cumprir tal tarefa, realizou-se cuidadosa analisa doutrinária e jurisprudencial acerca da questão. Ao longo do trabalho demonstrou-se a inconstitucionalidade do § 1° do artigo 2° da referida lei, por afrontar os princípios constitucionais da humanidade e da individualização da pena, bem como sua revogação tácita pela Lei n° 9.455/97 e, principalmente, mostrou-se o atual posicionamento do Supremo Tribunal Federal, que no julgamento do HC 82.959 afastou o óbice legal, aceitando a progressão de regime para o caso.