DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: Holanda, Marcos de-
dc.contributor.author: Colares, Antonio Samuel Carvalho-
dc.date.issued: 2007-
dc.identifier.citation: COLARES, A. S. C. (2007)
dc.description: COLARES, Antonio Samuel Carvalho. A liminar em sede de habeas corpus no Brasil. 2007. 142 f. Monografia (Graduação em Direito) - Faculdade de Direito, Universidade Federal do Ceará, Fortaleza, 2007.
dc.description.abstract: The preliminary measure in habeas corpus in Brazil is criticized. It is aspired to know that this measure possesses legal fulcrum, which are the requirements for its concession and who are its preferential addressees. For such an intent, the bibliographical research was the most used. It was studied the evolution of habeas corpus in the world and in Brazil. As corollary, results were obtained. It was detected that the heroic medicine suffers an effectiveness crisis in Brazil. It was verified that the preliminary appeared as form of rescuing his ratio legis. However, nevertheless, there is who defends there are not legal basis for the concession in limine of the writ. In spite of the wide majority doctrine and the majority of national Courts, which obtain the legal basis for that thesis in several laws, using the extensive interpretation and the analogical application. It was opted for the majority current and it was verified that the measure, to be a preliminary one, really needs to be done before the accomplishment of the contradictory, in initio litis and in audita altera pars, or after the period in albis for the authority to render the information that were requested. That when the existence of the fumus boni iuris and the periculum in mora is flagrant. It was verified, equally, that preliminary measure in study is a tertium genus, for possessing a dual-characteristic, even if, according to the case, one of them overcome the other. Finally, was criticized the differentiated application of the preliminary measure of habeas corpus in Brazil, according to the social class that belongs the patient of the mandamus.
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.subject: Habeas-corpus
dc.title: A liminar em sede de habeas corpus no Brasil
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.description.abstract-ptbr: A liminar em sede de habeas corpus no Brasil é vergastada. Aspira-se a saber se essa medida possui fulcro legal, quais os requisitos para sua concessão e quem são os destinatários preferenciais dela. Para tal intento, utilizou-se nuclearmente da pesquisa bibliográfica. E se estudou a evolução do instituto do habeas corpus no mundo e no Brasil. Como corolário, resultados foram obtidos. Detectou-se a crise de efetividade de que padece o remédio heróico no Brasil. E se constatou que a liminar surgiu como forma de resgatar a ratio legis dele. Entretanto, ainda assim, há quem defenda inexistir lastro legal para a concessão in limine do writ. Apesar de a ampla maioria dos doutrinadores e dos Tribunais pátrios, a partir da utilização da interpretação extensiva e da aplicação analógica, vislumbrarem sua fundamentação legal em vários diplomas normativos. Inclinou-se pela corrente majoritária, verificouse que a medida para ser realmente uma liminar precisa ser deferida antes da realização do contraditório, quer in initio litis e in audita altera pars, quer após o decurso in albis do prazo para a autoridade coatora prestar as informações que lhe foram solicitadas. Isso, quando ficar patenteada a existência do fumus boni iuris e do periculum in mora. Verificou-se, igualmente, que essa liminar é um tertium genus, por possuir características acautelatórias e antecipatórias, mesmo que, conforme o caso, uma delas sobreleve-se a outra. Derradeiramente se criticou a aplicação diferenciada da liminar em sede de habeas corpus no Brasil, conforme a classe social a que pertença o paciente do mandamus.