Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.advisor: Alencar, Victor Hugo Medeiros-
dc.contributor.author: Ribeiro, Priscilla Massinni Barbosa-
dc.date.issued: 2007-
dc.identifier.citation: RIBEIRO, P. M. B. (2007)
dc.description: RIBEIRO, Priscilla Massinni Barbosa. Erro médico. 2007. 81 f. Monografia (Graduação em Direito) - Faculdade de Direito, Universidade Federal do Ceará, Fortaleza, 2007.
dc.description.abstract: The medical malpratice is the focus of the present study, having as objective to establish its real concept and to differentiate it of the adverse result, the complication and the bad practical, therefore all generate harmful consequences to the patient. It´s analyzed where conditions malpratice happens, the factors that influence in its configuration and forms of prevention. It´s understood that the medical malpratice is always based on the guilt, it desregards the obligatio ad diligentiam and must have a causality coherence between the behavior of the doctor and the actual damage to the patient. Without the guilty act, characterized for the inexpertness, imprudence and negligence, the doctor isn’t subject to the criminal, civil and administratively responsability, being only one badly result. The Counsel of Medicine are the responsible for the fiscalization of the doctor in the exercise of the profession and for the application of diciplinary punishment the faulty professionals. Already the civil and criminal responsibility is of the ability of common Justice.
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.subject: Erros Médicos
dc.subject: Ética Médica
dc.subject: Responsabilidade (Direito)
dc.title: Erro médico
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.description.abstract-ptbr: O Erro médico é o foco do presente estudo, tendo como objetivo estabelecer o seu real conceito e diferenciá-lo do resultado adverso, da complicação e da má prática, pois todos geram conseqüências danosas ao paciente. Analisa-se em que condições ele acontece, os fatores que influenciam na sua configuração e formas de prevenção. Entende-se que o erro médico se fundamenta sempre na culpa, no descumprimento da obligatio ad diligentiam e deve haver um nexo de causalidade entre a conduta do médico e o dano causado ao paciente. Sem o ato culposo, caracterizado pela imperícia, imprudência e negligência, o médico não está sujeito à responsabilidade penal, civil e administrativa, sendo apenas um mal resultado. Os Conselhos de Medicina são os responsáveis pela fiscalização do médico no exercício da profissão e pela aplicação de penas disciplinares aos profissionais faltosos. Já a responsabilidade cível e penal é da competência da Justiça comum.