http://repositorio.ufc.br/handle/riufc/28283
Tipo: | TCC |
Título: | Aspectos polêmicos da penhora "on line" |
Autor(es): | Sá, Daniela Saraiva de |
Orientador: | Viana, Juvêncio Vasconcelos |
Palavras-chave: | Penhora (Direito);Execuções (Direito);Créditos;Processo civil |
Data do documento: | 2009 |
Citação: | SÁ, Daniela Saraiva de. Aspectos polêmicos da penhora on line. 2009. 106 f. Monografia (Graduação em Direito) - Faculdade de Direito, Universidade Federal do Ceará, Fortaleza, 2009. |
Resumo: | Apresenta a Responsabilidade Patrimonial como substrato legitimador da invasão, pelo Estado, no patrimônio do executado. Aponta o dinheiro como bem preferencial para sofrer constrição nas execuções por quantia certa. Explicita o avanço tecnológico aliado à satisfação da pretensão executiva, através do sistema BACENJUD. Demonstra ser a penhora “on line” a medida executiva idônea para garantir o atendimento célere do direito creditório, bem como para coibir artifícios fraudulentos e procrastinatórios dos executados. Defende o direito do exeqüente de ver atendido seu requerimento de penhora “on line” de forma prioritária, e não excepcional. Expõe as diversas críticas infundadas contra a penhora “on line”. Justifica a razão de ser inaceitável a relutância jurisprudencial no que tange à aplicação da penhora “on line”. Demonstra a inexistência de violação do princípio favor debitoris pela penhora “on line”. Esclarece a necessidade de observância obrigatória da ordem estabelecida pelo art. 655, do CPC. Apresenta a importância da penhora “on line” nos demais ramos jurídicos. Explicita a possibilidade de aplicação da penhora “on line” no campo da tutela de urgência. |
Abstract: | It introduces the Patrimonial Responsibility as the substratum that legitimates private´s assets intervention by the State. It indicates the money as a preferential asset to be attached in legal seizures of specific amounts. It emphasizes the technological advance along with the satisfaction brought by the legal seizure through Central Bank’s system BACENJUD. It demonstrates that on-line assets’ attachment is an idoneous measure to assure the quick response to creditors’ right, as well as to keep the debtors from acting in order to fraud or to delay the process. It defends the creditor’s right to have priority for his on-line assets’ attachment request, and not have it treated as an exception. It exposes the existence of many baseless critics against on-line assets’ attachment. It justifies the reason for being unacceptable courts’ reluctance on using such measure. It demonstrates the existence of no violation whatsoever regarding the favor debitoris principle by the on-line assets’ attachment. It clarifies the need to impose the respect for the priority list established by the Article 655 of the CPC. It introduces the relevance of the on-line assets’ attachment to other legal fields. It shows the possibility of applying the on-line assets’ attachment as a prevention measure. |
URI: | http://www.repositorio.ufc.br/handle/riufc/28283 |