Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.advisor: Maia, Daniel-
dc.contributor.author: Lima, Erisvaldo Braga de-
dc.date.issued: 2013-
dc.identifier.citation: LIMA, Erisvaldo Braga de. O habeas corpus e as punições disciplinares militares nas forças armadas. 2013. 48 f. Monografia (Graduação em Direito) - Faculdade de Direito, Universidade Federal do Ceará, Fortaleza, 2013.
dc.description.abstract: This monograph, constructed from literature and case law, aims to study the habeas corpus and military disciplinary punishments. Discuss the controversial constitutional prohibition of non appropriateness of habeas corpus in relation to disciplinary punishments. Starts the concept, preliminary and doctrinal considerations of habeas corpus. Then check the application of the American Convention on Human Rights in Administrative Law Military. Elects constitutional principles applicable to administrative proceedings Punitive Discipline. Analyzes the Status of Military Armed Forces and the peculiarities of this State career. Investigates the types of disciplinary punishments undergoing the armed forces personnel. Addresses the issue of controls on the Administrative Procedure Military Discipline. Cites as examples of internal control: the inquest, the request for reconsideration and appeal of disciplinary action. Gets to the heart of the discussion when dealing with external control, which shows that in a democratic state, especially the administration castrense any, violation of the right to come and go by illegality or abuse of power will be subject to the control of the judiciary, which will fit the heroic remedy of habeas corpus in military disciplinary punishments. Concludes that the constitutional prohibition that will fit in habeas corpus in relation to military disciplinary punishments, is not absolute, it is complex issue deserves careful attention academia, scholars, jurists and the judiciary may patriotic measure, legally, some standards of the administrative disciplinary action, as well as ensuring the preservation and enforcement of fundamental rights and guarantees provided to all Brazilian citizens be they civilian or military.
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.subject: Habeas-corpus
dc.subject: Disciplina militar
dc.subject: Punição
dc.title: O habeas corpus e as punições disciplinares militares nas forças armadas
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.description.abstract-ptbr: O presente trabalho monográfico, construído a partir de pesquisa bibliográfica e jurisprudencial, objetiva estudar o habeas corpus e as punições disciplinares militares. Discutir a polêmica vedação constitucional do não cabimento de habeas corpus em relação a punições disciplinares. Inicia pelo conceito, considerações preliminares e doutrinárias do habeas corpus. Em seguida verifica a aplicação da Convenção Americana de Direitos Humanos no Direito Administrativo Militar. Elege princípios constitucionais aplicáveis ao Processo Administrativo Disciplinar Punitivo. Analisa o Estatuto dos Militares das Forças Armadas e as peculiaridades dessa carreira de Estado. Investiga os tipos de punições disciplinares que se submetem os militares das Forças Armadas. Aborda a questão dos controles no Processo Administrativo Disciplinar Militar. Cita como exemplos de controle interno: a sindicância, o pedido de reconsideração de ato e o recurso disciplinar. Chega ao cerne da discussão ao tratar do controle externo, no qual evidencia que no Estado Democrático de Direito, sobretudo na administração castrense qualquer, violação ao direito de ir e vir por ilegalidade ou abuso de poder será objeto de controle do poder judiciário, onde caberá o remédio heróico do habeas corpus nas punições disciplinares militares. Conclui que a vedação constitucional de que não caberá habeas corpus em relação a punições disciplinares militares, não é absoluta, é tema complexo, merece a máxima atenção da academia, de doutrinadores, juristas pátrios e o Poder Judiciário poderá aferir, juridicamente, alguns requisitos próprios do ato administrativo disciplinar, bem como garantir a preservação e efetivação dos direitos e garantias fundamentais assegurados a todos os cidadãos brasileiros sejam eles civis ou militares.