http://repositorio.ufc.br/handle/riufc/26762
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.contributor.advisor | Rodrigues, Rui Martinho | - |
dc.contributor.author | Maia, Gabrielle Bessa Pereira | - |
dc.date.issued | 2017 | - |
dc.identifier.citation | Maia, G. B. P.; Rodrigues, R. M. (2017) | pt_BR |
dc.description | MAIA, Gabrielle Bessa Pereira. Forjados nas estrelas: educação e doutrina espírita através de vidas em (trans)formação. 2017. 302f. – Tese (Doutorado) – Universidade Federal do Ceará, Programa de Pós-graduação em Educação Brasileira, Fortaleza (CE), 2017. | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | The fine line that separates Education and the Spiritist Doctrine, expressed in its environment, inside the proposal of self-knowledge made possible by experiencing being a medium, by cultural exchanges established in the internationalization of concepts and practices, and, especially, by the study of its genesis, in Brazilian territory, through the Spiritist Doctrine’s Systematic Study, paving the way to a spiritual transformation here denominated educational, for it presumes a continuous education from the participants in various activities promoted by the movement in analysis. Such activities (gatherings; regional, national and international congresses, public lectures, charity work, group study and medium education) are here analyzed as important tools to ground the aforementioned transformation, through living life as exemplified by Carlos Roberto Campetti. The life of Brazilian Spiritist Federation’s current director – whose medium symptoms and first rudiments of spiritist doctrine were acquired during childhood; his experience since his teenage years in spreading the Spiritist Doctrine, its internationalization to over twenty visited countries (Latin America, United States and Europe), and his participation in the consolidation of the Spititist Doctrine’s doctrinary study, as the National Spiritism Studies Coordinator – was chosen for didactically congregating important aspects that fundament the spiritual transformation subsidized by an education that, therefore, extends itself from one’s personal life to the study environments and practices promoted by the spiritist movement, which structures itself around Education. It is proposed, therefore, as a general objective on this investigation, an analysis on the existent approximation between Education and the Spiritist Doctrine as a fundament of a spiritual transformation, through Carlos Roberto Campetti’s life. It was found in the mechanisms of Life Story and Oral History (BOSI, 1994; MARTINHO RODRIGUES, 2007, 2013; TUCHMAN, 1995; VEYNE, 2014) the methodological support for this research, which, besides the main character’s life, counted with the participation of nine other subjects, invited to interconnect the main life story with their own experiences, enriching the collected data with their involvement in the many areas of expertise the Spiritist Doctrine offers. This research was theoretically backed up, based on the introduction of discussion and analyses, the pedagogy of Comenius (2010, 2011a, 2011b, 2014, 2015), the doctrinary conceptions of Kardec (2007, 2008a, 2008b, 2008c, 2009, 2013) and, as a secondary support, Denis (2006, 2013, 2014), Pires (2008) and Colombo/Incontri (2001, 2010, 2012). The subjects’ life stories are fully displayed inside the following categories’ universe of Self-knowledge, Internationalization and Universal Education of the Spirit. It is concluded that spirituality can be a cultural experience, subsidized by a spiritual transformation with educative traits continued through an education and a recycling that establishes itself in the pedagogical experiences made possible by the doctrinary environment, freely chosen by the subject. The main life’s narrative along with the others reveal that the subjects’ personal experience, as well as their professional education, are highlighted and valued in a religious environment with educative undertones, concerning the doctrinary education, as well as concerning the process of self-knowledge. Such characteristics of religious experiences generate positive educational impacts in the consulted subjects’ personal life, thus one could infer that such realities can be conducted to their experiences outside of the religious environment where they transform, which implies an important educational phenomena if taken into consideration the contribution of this transformation to life in society. | pt_BR |
dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.subject | História de vida | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Educação | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Doutrina Espírita | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Spiritist Doctrine | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Education | pt_BR |
dc.title | Forjados nas estrelas: educação e doutrina espírita através de vidas em (trans)formação | pt_BR |
dc.type | Tese | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract-ptbr | A linha tênue que separa a Educação da Doutrina Espírita, expressa na sua ambiência, na proposta de autoconhecimento viabilizada pela experiência mediúnica, pelas trocas culturais que se estabelecem na internacionalização de conceitos e práticas, e, principalmente, pelo estudo que teve sua gênese, em território brasileiro, através do Estudo Sistematizado da Doutrina Espírita, constituem o solo para uma transformação espiritual aqui denominada educativa, pois que pressupõe uma formação continuada dos partícipes nas variadas atividades promovidas pelo movimento em análise. Tais atividades (encontros, congressos regionais, nacionais e internacionais, palestras públicas, atividades assistenciais, estudos em grupo e a educação da mediunidade) são aqui analisadas como dispositivos importantes de sustentação da transformação ora menciona da, através da vida posta em modelo de Carlos Roberto Campetti. A vida deste atual diretor da Federação Espírita Brasileira, cujos sintomas da mediunidade e os primeiros rudimentos doutrinários espíritas se deram ainda na infância, a experiência desde a adolescência na divulgação da Doutrina Espírita, a internacionalização desta em mais de vinte países percorridos (América Latina, Estados Unidos e Europa), e a sua participação na consolidação do estudo doutrinário da Doutrina Espírita, na qualidade de Coordenador Nacional da Área de Estudo do Espiritismo – foi escolhida por congregar didaticamente aspectos importantes que fundamentam a transformação espiritual subsidiada por uma formação que se estende, portanto, da vida íntima ao ambiente de estudos e práticas promovidas pelo movimento espírita que se estrutura em torno da Educação. Propomos, portanto, como objetivo geral de nossa investigação, analisar a aproximação existente entre Educação e Doutrina Espírita como fundamento para uma (trans)formação espiritual, através da vida de Carlos Roberto Campetti. Encontramos nos mecanismos da História de Vida e da História Oral (BOSI, 1994; MARTINHO RODRIGUES, 2007, 2013; TUCHMAN, 1995; VEYNE, 2014) o suporte metodológico da pesquisa que contou, além da vida do personagem principal, com a participação de mais nove sujeitos, convidados a entrecortarem a história de vida principal com suas próprias experiências, enriquecendo os dados coletados com seu envolvimento nas muitas áreas de atuação que a Doutrina Espírita oferece. Fundamentamos teoricamente nossa pesquisa, à guisa de introdução da discussão e análise, na pedagogia de Comenius (2010, 2011a, 2011b, 2014, 2015), nas conceituações doutrinárias de Kardec (2007, 2008a, 2008b, 2008c, 2009, 2013) e, como apoio secundário, em Denis (2006, 2013, 2014), Pires (2008) e Colombo/Incontri (2001, 2010, 2012). Dispomos integralmente as histórias das vidas de nossos sujeitos dentro do universo das categorias de Autoconhecimento, Internacionalização e Educação Universal do Espírito. Concluímos que a espiritualidade pode ser uma experiência cultural, percebida por uma transformação espiritual com traços educativos continuados através de uma formação e manutenção que se estabelece nas experiências pedagógicas possíveis no ambiente doutrinário escolhido livremente pelo sujeito. A narrativa da vida principal e as demais revelaram que a experiência pessoal dos sujeitos, bem como as suas formações profissionais, são iluminadas e valorizadas num ambiente religioso com tonalidades educativas, no que concerne à formação doutrinária, como, também, no que diz respeito ao seu processo de autoconhecimento. Tais características de experiência religiosa geram impactos educacionais positivos na vida pessoal e familiar dos sujeitos consultados, donde deduzimos que tais realidades podem ser conduzidas para as suas experiências fora do ambiente religioso no qual se (trans)formam, o que implica um fenômeno educacional importante se consideramos a contribuição desta (trans)formação para a vida em sociedade. | pt_BR |
dc.title.en | Forged in the stars: education and spiritist doctrine through lives in (trans)formation | pt_BR |