http://repositorio.ufc.br/handle/riufc/26550
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.contributor.advisor | Leitinho, Meirecele Calíope | - |
dc.contributor.author | Peres, Danielle Augusto | - |
dc.date.issued | 2017 | - |
dc.identifier.citation | Peres, D. A.; Leitinho, M. C. (2017) | pt_BR |
dc.description | PERES, Danielle Augusto.A integração da dimensão técnico-científica à dimensão crítico-reflexiva no currículo de graduação em Ciências Contábeis: um estudo na Universidade Federal do Ceará. 2017. 157f. – Tese (Doutorado) – Universidade Federal do Ceará, Programa de Pós- Graduação em Educação Brasileira, Fortaleza (CE), 2017. | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | The subject of this investigation was the formation of the accounting professional, in which the relationship between the competences and the skills necessary for undergraduate students performance in the working world was observed. It aimed to identify the integration between the technical-scientific and critical-reflective dimensions in the curriculum of professional formation in the Accounting Sciences course of the UFC. The relevance of the study lies in the contribution it will make on the accountant formation, making this professional able to reflect on his practice in society. As a theoretical reference, it was resorted to national and international authors, linked to the Education área, that discuss the relations in the working world and the professional formation from the perspective of the curriculum as social construction. The methodology used was the applied nature social research. The approach method was the inductive one, based on the critical epistemology, with qualitative approach of the problem. The treatment given to the objectives was the exploratory and descriptive research. The research was done at the Faculty of Economics, Administration, Actuarial, Accounting and Executive Secretariat (FEAAC) and the subjects were the professors of the Accounting Department and the active students of the Accounting Sciences course of the UFC. The research was developed in stages, whose data collection instruments were: documentary research, questionnaires and collaborative research. It was concluded that the official documents that regulate the formation of the accountant in Brazil, emphasize the need to develop in the Accounting Sciences undergraduate course both technical-scientific competences and critical-reflexive skills. However, in the Accounting Sciences PPC of UFC 2007, this relationship was not observed. Regard to the teachers, and the curriculum in action, the relationship between the technical-scientific and the critical-reflective dimensions in the curriculum development was already present in the course before the beginning of this research. In relation to the students, it was concluded that they recognize the relationship between the technical-scientific and critical-reflexive dimensions in the working world, however, they do not identify this relationship as a formation element of the accounting professional. When realizing that the relation between the necessary dimensions to the accountant formation in the Accounting Sciences course of the UFC was not in the official curriculum, but already plenty developed in the current curriculum, it was pursued to construct a new official curriculum collectively for that course and it was developed a process that resulted in an indication of a better interaction between the technical-scientific and critical-reflexive dimensions in the official curriculum of the Accounting Sciences course of the UFC. However, the confirmation of this improvement can only be observed in a future moment of curricular development. This way, it was possible to identify the occurrence of the integration between the technical-scientific and critical-reflective dimensions in the professional formation curriculum of the Accounting Sciences course of the UFC, with this identification, we have had the thesis confirmation of this investigation. The contributions of the thesis in the theoretical field are related to the applicability of the pedagogical references of the professional formation to be considered and from the empirical point of view proposes the balance of the technical-scientific and critical-reflexive dimensions in the professional accountant formation. | pt_BR |
dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Ciências Contábeis | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Habilidades Crítico-reflexivas | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Competências Técnico-Científicas | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Technical-scientific Dimension | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Critical-reflective Dimension | pt_BR |
dc.title | A integração da dimensão técnico-científica à dimensão crítico-reflexiva no currículo de graduação em Ciências Contábeis: um estudo na Universidade Federal do Ceará | pt_BR |
dc.type | Tese | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract-ptbr | O tema desta investigação foi formação do profissional contábil tendo como objetivo identificar a integração entre as dimensões técnico-científicas e crítico-reflexiva no currículo de formação profissional no curso de Ciências Contábeis da UFC. A relevância do estudo está na contribuição que o mesmo dará à formação deste profissional, tornando-o capaz de refletir sobre sua prática no contexto da sociedade. A tese defendida foi que a integração entre a dimensão técnico-científica e crítico-reflexiva na formação profissional do contador, está presente no currículo de Ciências Contábeis da UFC. Como referencial teórico, optamos por autores nacionais e internacionais, vinculados à área da Educação, que discutem as relações no mundo do trabalho e a formação profissional na perspectiva do currículo como construção social. Foi desenvolvida uma pesquisa social aplicada, utilizando-se como método, o indutivo, e a epistemologia crítica com abordagem qualitativa do problema. Efetivamos uma pesquisa exploratória e descritiva, cujo lócus foi a Faculdade de Economia, Administração, Atuária, Contabilidade e Secretariado Executivo (FEAAC) da UFC; os sujeitos foram os professores efetivos do Departamento de Contabilidade e os alunos matriculados no curso de Ciências Contábeis da UFC. Os instrumentos de coleta de dados utilizados na investigação foram: fichas de análise documental, questionários e o desenvolvimento de uma pesquisa colaborativa. Concluiu-se que os documentos oficiais que regulamentam a formação do contador no Brasil, enfatizam a necessidade de desenvolver, nos cursos de graduação em Ciências Contábeis competências técnico-científicas e habilidades crítico-reflexivas. Em relação aos professores, e ao currículo em ação, a integração entre a dimensão técnico-científica e crítico-reflexiva no desenvolvimento curricular já se fazia presente no referido curso antes do início desta investigação. Em se tratando dos alunos, afirmamos que estes reconhecem a necessidade de integração entre a dimensão técnico-científica e crítico-reflexiva no mundo do trabalho, no entanto, não a identificam como elemento de formação do profissional contábil. Identificamos também que a integração entre as dimensões mencionadas necessárias à formação do contador no curso de Ciências Contábeis da UFC, não se evidencia no currículo oficial, mas já presente no currículo em ação. Como etapa final da investigação ocorreu um processo de construção coletiva que resultou em um novo currículo oficial. Contudo, a constatação de uma melhor integração entre as dimensões técnico-científicas e crítico-reflexivas no desenvolvimento curricular desta formação profissional só poderá ser identificada e analisada em um momento futuro. A confirmação da tese proposta trouxe como contribuições, no campo teórico, à aplicabilidade dos referenciais pedagógicos da formação profissional a serem considerados na formação do contador e, do ponto de vista empírico, apresentou o equilíbrio da dimensão técnico-científica e da dimensão crítico-reflexiva nesta formação profissional. | pt_BR |
dc.title.en | Integrating the technical-scientific dimension to the Critical-reflective in curriculum of graduation in accounting sciences: study in the Universidade Federal do Ceará | pt_BR |