DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: Chagas, Eduardo Ferreira-
dc.contributor.author: Cunha, Marcel Lima-
dc.date.issued: 2017-
dc.identifier.citation: Cunha, M. L.; Chagas, E. F. (2017)
dc.description: CUNHA, Marcel Lima. Concepção de partido em Marx(1843-1850): a organização do proletariado como classe no processo de formação humana. 2017. 121f. – Tese (Doutorado) – Universidade Federal do Ceará, Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação Brasileira, Fortaleza (CE), 2017.
dc.description.abstract: The present work entitled Conception of Party in Marx (1843 – 1850): the organization of the proletariat as a class in the process of human formation, has the objective of identifying the presuppositions that conform a conception of party for Marx and the relation of this conception with the human formation. From within the construction movement of Marx's work built on a political concern and with his practice for the benefit of the working class that we suppose we can find the basis for a conception of class organization and its revolutionary leadership, the party. Our intention is to identify the presuppositions that form a conception of a party in Marx's work and its relation to human formation, particularly the texts that comprise the period of the revolutions of 1848. To this objective we ask: Is there a conception of a party in Marx? Is it possible to identify assumptions for a conception of working class organization and direction in Marxian work? What lessons or developments we can to be find in Marxian work for the political organization of the proletariat? These questions guided our investigation. Marx found in the working class the support to contribute to the political elaborations of the class itself and turned to a necessity that he considered primordial, to study political practice, to develop it both in his militant life and in his theory. This text that we present refers to the thesis that the work and its own author are fruits of a specific social and historical-political context, since it understood that the party is the organization of the class in movement, the party is the class in action through of their organizations.
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.subject: Partido
dc.subject: Formação Humana
dc.subject: Proletariado
dc.subject: Party
dc.subject: Human Formation
dc.title: Concepção de partido em Marx(1843-1850): a organização do proletariado como classe no processo de formação humana
dc.type: Tese
dc.description.abstract-ptbr: O presente trabalho intitulado Concepção de partido em Marx (1843 – 1850): a organização do proletariado como classe no processo de formação humana, possui o objetivo de identificar os pressupostos que conformam uma concepção de partido para Marx e a relação dessa concepção com a formação humana. É no interior do movimento de construção da obra de Marx edificada sobre uma preocupação política e com sua prática em benefício da classe trabalhadora que supomos poder encontrar os fundamentos para uma concepção de organização da própria classe e de sua direção revolucionária, o partido. Nossa intenção é identificar os pressupostos que conformam uma concepção de partido na obra de Marx e sua relação com a formação humana, particularmente os textos que compreendem o período das revoluções de 1848. Para tal fim questionamos: Existe uma concepção de partido em Marx? É possível identificar pressupostos para uma concepção de organização e direção da classe trabalhadora na obra marxiana? Que lições ou que desenvolvimentos podem ser encontrados na obra marxiana para a organização política do proletariado? Essas foram as questões que orientaram nossa investigação. Marx encontrou na classe trabalhadora o suporte para contribuir com as elaborações políticas da própria classe e se voltou para uma necessidade que considerou primordial, estudar a prática política, desenvolvê-la tanto na sua vida militante como na sua teoria. Esse texto que apresentamos, se refere à tese de que a obra e seu próprio autor são frutos de um contexto social e histórico-político específicos, pois compreendeu que o partido é a organização da classe em movimento, o partido é a classe em ação através de suas organizações.
dc.title.en: Party conception in Marx (1843 - 1850): the organization of the proletariat as class in process of human formation