http://repositorio.ufc.br/handle/riufc/15783
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.contributor.advisor | Bonavides, Paulo | - |
dc.contributor.author | Medeiros Filho, Walmir Pereira | - |
dc.date.issued | 2007 | - |
dc.identifier.citation | MEDEIROS FILHO, Walmir Pereira. A possibilidade de concessão de Habeas Corpus para transgressões disciplinares militares. 2007. 109 f.: Dissertação (mestrado) - Universidade Federal do Ceará, Faculdade de Direito, Programa de Pós-Graduação em Direito, Fortaleza/CE, 2007. | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | The Habeas corpus originated in the Roman Right like injunction of homine exhibendo. It survived at the times and gained strength, or was reborn, in 1215, in England with the promulgation of the Charter of King John to the Barons. Originaly, had like doing legal nature so that the person was returned to the freedom and it links and they were taken the case to a judge so that he judged them. With the Habeas corpus Act of 1679, the writ of habeas corpus started to have guarantees so that it was carried out. In the Brazilian Right, the historical landmark of the Habeas corpus was the Decree of 23 of May of 1821, which added the institute officially to our ordenament, without, nevertheless to quote the name, which only took place with the advent of the Criminal Code of 1830.The habeas corpus evolved in Brazil of 1821 up to our days, with, with three clear periods of retreat: from 1930 to 1934, from 1937 to 1946 and from 1964 to 1985. The current Constitution guarantees the concession of the writ in all his plenitude, when the cases of punishment are excepted, in what the Judicial thing must not judge the merit of the punishment, but only the legality of the act as for his form, and in this sense it has been being most of the decisions in which habeas corpus was petitioned against disciplinal punishment when had been how illegal. | pt_BR |
dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Habeas Corpus | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Disciplina militar | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Transgressões | pt_BR |
dc.title | A possibilidade de concessão de Habeas Corpus para transgressões disciplinares militares | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract-ptbr | O Habeas Corpus teve sua origem no Direito Romano como interdito de homine exhibendo. Sobreviveu aos tempos e ganhou força, ou renasceu, em 1215, na Inglaterra com a promulgação da Carta Magna de João-sem-Terra aos Barões. Originariamente, tinha como natureza jurídica fazer com que a pessoa fosse devolvida à liberdade e ela e o caso fossem levados ao juiz para que ele os julgasse. Com o Habeas Corpus Act de 1679, o writ de habeas corpus passou a ter garantias para que fosse cumprido. No Direito Brasileiro, o marco histórico do Habeas Corpus foi o Decreto de 23 de maio de 1821, que acrescentou o instituto oficialmente ao nosso ordenamento, sem, contudo citar-lhe o nome, o que só ocorreu com o advento do Código Criminal de 1830. O Habeas Corpus evoluiu no Brasil de 1821 até nossos dias, com, com três períodos claros de retrocesso: de 1930 a 1934, de 1937 a 1946 e de 1964 a 1985. A atual Constituição garante a concessão do writ em toda sua plenitude, excetuando-se os casos de punição disciplinar militar, em que o Judiciário não deve julgar o mérito da punição, mas somente a legalidade do ato quanto a sua forma, e nesse sentido tem sido a maioria das decisões em que foi impetrado habeas corpus contra punição disciplinar tida como ilegal. | pt_BR |