Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.advisor: Pinheiro, Valéria Maria da Silva-
dc.contributor.author: Magalhães, Andreza Honório-
dc.date.issued: 2026-
dc.description.abstract: Requirements Engineering plays a fundamental role in software development, as deficiencies in requirements elicitation and specification can lead to rework, increased costs, and a higher risk of project failure. Structured methods, such as 5W2H, support problemunderstanding but still rely heavily on human expertise. In this context, Generative Artificial Intelligence (Generative AI) has emerged as a promising alternative, contributing to the reduction of ambiguities and the partial automation of requirements elicitation and specification activities. This study proposes the development and evaluation of a methodology that integrates the 5W2H method with Generative AI to improve the quality of both functional and non-functional requirements, considering quality criteria established in the literature. In addition, it compares the proposed integrated approach with the traditional requirements elicitation process. The research was structured according to the experimental process described by Wohlin et al. (2012), comprising the following phases: (i) scoping, (ii) planning, (iii) operation, (iv) analysis and interpretation of results, and (v) presentation and packaging. The proposed approach enabled the production of higher-quality requirements that satisfy the quality criteria recommended in the literature, while also reducing the time required for requirements development and providing greater cognitive support to participants. Furthermore, the study discusses the limitations and risks associated with the use of Generative AI, such as bias and overreliance, reinforcing the importance of human oversight and contributing an empirically evaluated methodologyfor software requirements elicitation and specification.
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.title: Elicitação aprimorada de requisitos de software por meio da integração do método 5W2H com IA generativa
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.description.abstract-ptbr: A Engenharia de Requisitos desempenha um papel fundamental no desenvolvimento de software, pois falhas na elicitação e na especificação de requisitos podem gerar retrabalho, aumento de custos e maior risco de insucesso do projeto. Métodos estruturados, como o 5W2H, auxiliam na compreensão do problema, mas ainda dependem significativamente da experiência humana. Nesse contexto, a IA generativa surge como uma alternativa promissora, contribuindo para a redução de ambiguidades e para a automatização parcial das atividades de elicitação e especificação de requisitos. Este trabalho propõe o desenvolvimento e a avaliação de uma metodologia que integra o 5W2H à IA generativa, com o objetivo de aprimorar a qualidade dos requisitos funcionais e não funcionais, considerando critérios de qualidade estabelecidos na literatura, além de comparar essa abordagem integrada com o processo tradicional de elicitação de requisitos. A pesquisa foi estruturada conforme o processo experimental descrito por Wohlin et al. (2012), contemplando as seguintes fases: (i) definição do escopo, (ii) planejamento, (iii) execução, (iv) análise e interpretação dos resultados e (v) apresentação e empacotamento. Com essa abordagem, foi possível produzir requisitos com maior nível de qualidade, atendendo aos critérios recomendados pela literatura, além de otimizar o tempo de elaboração e oferecer maior suporte cognitivo aos participantes. O estudo também discute as limitações e os riscos associados ao uso da IA generativa, como vieses e dependência excessiva, reforçando a importância da supervisão humana e contribuindo com uma metodologia empiricamente avaliada para a elicitação e especificação de requisitos de software.
dc.subject.ptbr: Engenharia de Requisitos
dc.subject.ptbr: Elicitação de requisitos
dc.subject.ptbr: Especificação de requisitos
dc.subject.ptbr: Método 5W2Hpt_BR
dc.subject.ptbr: Artificial generativa
dc.subject.ptbr: Qualidade de requisitos de software
dc.subject.en: Requirements Engineering
dc.subject.en: Requirements elicitation
dc.subject.en: Requirements specifica- tion
dc.subject.en: Method 5W2Hpt_BR
dc.subject.en: Generative Artificial Intelligence
dc.subject.en: Software requirements quality