Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.advisor: Ricca, Diego Eneas Peres-
dc.contributor.author: Bessa, Marianna Rodrigues-
dc.date.issued: 2026-
dc.identifier.citation: BESSA, Marianna Rodrigues
dc.description.abstract: The preservation and dissemination of cultural heritage currently face the challenge of engaging audiences in virtual environments without losing the essence of the in-person experience. This paper presents the development of illustrations and animations for an interactive virtual tour of the Ubajara Cave (CE) as mediation resources between the visitor and the heritage site. The primary objective was to investigate how visual narratives act as mediation tools to translate geological time information and the cave's intangible heritage, making the content accessible. Grounded in the concepts of immersion, engagement, and interactivity, the research analyzes animation references in exhibition contexts to develop an experimental prototype. This prototype uses the 3DVista platform to orchestrate navigation through the cave's photogrammetry. The results suggest that overlaying animated illustrations onto realistic scenarios fills gaps in meaning, allowing for the visualization of phenomena invisible to the naked eye and connecting the visitor to local legends. It concludes that Digital Design, by hybridizing techniques, acts as an agent for valuing memory, transforming the virtual visit into an experience of learning and belonging where technology serves the humanization of heritage.
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.title: Do real ao virtual: a construção de narrativas visuais para o passeio interativo na Gruta de Ubajara
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.description.abstract-ptbr: A preservação e a difusão do patrimônio cultural enfrentam, na contemporaneidade, o desafio de engajar públicos em ambientes virtuais sem perder a essência da experiência presencial. Este trabalho apresenta o desenvolvimento de ilustrações e animações para o passeio virtual interativo na Gruta de Ubajara (CE) como recursos de mediação entre o visitante e o patrimônio. O objetivo principal foi investigar como as narrativas visuais atuam como ferramentas de mediação para traduzir informações do tempo geológico e o patrimônio imaterial da gruta, tornando o conteúdo acessível. Fundamentada nos conceitos de imersão, engajamento e interatividade, a pesquisa analisa referências de animação em contextos expositivos para desenvolver um protótipo experimental utilizando a plataforma 3DVista para orquestrar a navegação pela fotogrametria da gruta. Os resultados sugerem que a sobreposição de ilustrações animadas aos cenários realistas preenche lacunas de sentido, permitindo visualizar fenômenos invisíveis a olho nu e conectar o visitante às lendas locais. Conclui-se que o Design Digital, ao hibridizar técnicas, atua como agente de valorização da memória, transformando a visita virtual em uma experiência de aprendizado e pertencimento, onde a tecnologia serve à humanização do patrimônio
dc.subject.ptbr: Design digital
dc.subject.ptbr: Patrimônio
dc.subject.ptbr: Expografia virtual
dc.subject.ptbr: Animação
dc.subject.ptbr: Narrativa visual
dc.subject.ptbr: Gruta de Ubajara
dc.subject.en: Digital design
dc.subject.en: Heritage
dc.subject.en: Virtual exhibition
dc.subject.en: Ubajara cave
dc.subject.en: Design
dc.subject.en: Animation
local.advisor.orcidhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-5356-8041
local.date.available2026-