Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.advisor: Aquino, Marisete Dantas de-
dc.contributor.author: Barros, Victória Fernandes-
dc.date.issued: 2022-
dc.identifier.citation: BARROS, Victória Fernandes. Plano de Gerenciamento de Resíduos da Construção Civil: Estudo de caso de um edifício residencial em Fortaleza-CE. 2025. 52 f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Engenharia Civil) - Centro de Tecnologia, Universidade Federal do Ceará, Fortaleza, 2022
dc.description.abstract: Due to the high capacity of construction waste generation and consequently the great impact generated by them, constituting a serious problem for the municipalities, given the worsening of urban environmental and public health problems, resulting from the inadequate management of these wastes, it is necessary to implement guidelines to combat such disturbance caused by the segment. For this, standards, laws, decrees, guidelines and resolutions were created regarding the control and responsibility for the correct disposal of solid waste. In this regard, we have Resolution nº 307/2002 of CONAMA, Law nº 10.340/2015 of Fortaleza-CE and Complementary Law nº 270/2019, which deal with procedures, planning and compute responsibility from production to the final correct disposal of waste to the generator itself. The National Solid Waste Policy (Federal Law nº 12.305/2010) provides in its Art. 20 that construction companies are subject to the elaboration and implementation of this Plan. Resolution CONAMA nº 307/2002, in Art. 6, provides for the preparation of PGRCC for large generators of this type of waste. This said, due to the evident relevance of the theme addressed here, the Construction Waste Management Plan (PGRCC) of a large construction company in Fortaleza-CE was evaluated in order to analyze compliance with this in accordance with the above-mentioned laws and resolutions. For this, a case study was carried out from the observation of waste management in a large project in the municipality of Fortaleza-CE, and at the end of the analysis recommendations were made to improve the management of waste from this work.
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.title: Plano de Gerenciamento de Resíduos da Construção Civil: estudo de caso de um edifício residencial em Fortaleza-CEpt_BR
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.description.abstract-ptbr: Devido à alta capacidade de geração de resíduos da construção civil e consequentemente o grande impacto gerado por estes, constituindo grave problema para os municípios, visto o agravamento dos problemas ambientais urbanos e de saúde pública, decorrente do manejo inadequado desses resíduos, torna-se necessário a implantação de diretrizes para combater tal perturbação causado pelo segmento. Para isto, foram criadas normas, leis, decretos, diretrizes e resoluções a respeito do controle e da responsabilidade pela destinação correta dos resíduos sólidos. A respeito disso, dispomos da Resolução nº 307/2002 do CONAMA, Lei nº 10.340/2015 de Fortaleza-CE e Lei Complementar Nº 270/2019, que versam sobre procedimentos, planejamento e computam responsabilidade desde a produção até a correta destinação final dos resíduos ao próprio gerador. A Política Nacional de Resíduos Sólidos (Lei Federal n° 12.305/2010) prevê em seu Art. 20 que estão sujeitos a elaboração e implantação desse Plano as empresas de construção civil. Já a Resolução CONAMA nº 307/2002, no Art. 6º prevê a elaboração de PGRCC para grandes geradores desse tipo de resíduo. Isso posto, pela evidente relevância do tema aqui abordado, foi avaliado o Plano de Gerenciamento de Resíduos da Construção Civil (PGRCC) de uma grande construtora de Fortaleza-CE afim de analisar o cumprimento deste de acordo com as leis e resoluções supracitadas. Para isto, foi realizado um estudo de caso a partir da observação do gerenciamento dos resíduos em uma obra de grande porte no Município de Fortaleza-CE, e ao término da análise foram feitas recomendações para melhoria no gerenciamento dos resíduos dessa obra.
dc.title.en: Construction Waste Management Plan: study case of a residential building in Fortaleza-CEpt_BR
dc.subject.ptbr: PGRCCpt_BR
dc.subject.ptbr: Construção Civil
dc.subject.ptbr: Resíduos
dc.subject.en: Civil construction residue management plan
dc.subject.en: Residue
dc.subject.en: Civil Construction
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::ENGENHARIAS::ENGENHARIA CIVILpt_BR
local.date.available2025-11-10-