http://repositorio.ufc.br/handle/riufc/83006Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Souza, Fernando Antônio Ferreira de | - |
| dc.contributor.author | Brandão, Gabriel Araújo | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2025 | - |
| dc.identifier.citation | BRANDÃO, G. A. (2025) | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | This study emerged in a reflexive way about the ways of thinking about the voice and discourse of different social categories based on the emerging trends of postmodernity and globalization processes (Eagleton, 2005; Bhabha, 2007). From this perspective, the approach considered music and rap musicians working in Sobral, Ceará, in their ways of representing the structuring aspects of man in society, taking as reference their processes of articulating memory (Reily, 2014) and identity (Hall, 2002; Bhabha, 2007) in the elaboration of a personal trajectory (Lundberg, 2010) in full dialectic with the place and culture (Bhabha, 2007). The problem was centered on the construction, articulation and formation of memory through the actions of the rapper and the music producer as forms of social mobility and social mobilization in everyday life in Sobral. The methodology included a qualitative (Bogdan and Biklen, 1994) and dialogical approach centered on the interpretivist proposal of Clifford Geertz (2008), which proposes an ethnographic perspective proximal to that developed by the interviewee. | pt_BR |
| dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
| dc.title | O Rap e o lugar: um estudo da memória e da construção de identidade do Rap em Sobral - CE | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract-ptbr | Este estudo emergiu de forma reflexiva acerca dos modos de pensar a voz e o discurso de diversas categorias sociais com base nas tendências emergentes de processos de pós-modernidade e globalização (Eagleton, 2005; Bhabha, 2007). Sob essa perspectiva a abordagem considerou a música e o músico de rap atuante em Sobral, Ceará, em suas formas de representar os aspectos estruturantes do homem em sociedade, tomando por referência seus processos de articulação da memória (Reily, 2014) e da identidade (Hall, 2002; Bhabha, 2007) na elaboração de uma trajetória pessoal (Lundberg, 2010) em plena dialética com o local e a cultura (Bhabha, 2007). A problemática esteve centrada na construção, articulação e formação da memória pela atuação do rapper e do produtor musical como formas de mobilidade social, e mobilização social no cotidiano sobralense. A metodologia contemplou uma abordagem qualitativa (Bogdan e Biklen, 1994) e dialógica centrada na proposta interpretativista de Clifford Geertz (2008), que propõe um olhar etnográfico próximo daquele desenvolvido pelo entrevistado. | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.ptbr | Rap | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.ptbr | Rapper | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.en | Trajetória e Memória do rap | pt_BR |
| dc.description.ptbr | BRANDÃO, G. A. O Rap e o lugar: um estudo da memória e da construção de identidade do Rap em Sobral-Ce. 2025. 44f. Monografia (Graduação em Música - Licenciatura) - Universidade Federal do Ceará, Sobral, 2025. | pt_BR |
| local.date.available | 2025 | - |