Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.advisor: Vasconcelos, José Ademar Gondim-
dc.contributor.author: Fares, Fernando Airton da Silva-
dc.date.issued: 2023-
dc.identifier.citation: FARES, Fernando Airton da Silva. Inspeção Predial do bloco da imprensa da Universidade Federal do Ceará. 2025. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Engenharia Civil) - Centro de Tecnologia, Universidade Federal do Ceará, Fortaleza, 2023.
dc.description.abstract: Building inspection is a tool used to assess whether a building complies with its use, functionality and user safety. Every property is subject to wear and tear, from various sources, during its useful life. The lack of adequate maintenance in buildings in Brazil has caused a series of accidents that have highlighted the importance of carrying out frequent inspections with the aim of evaluating the general technical conditions of a property. In this context, Law 9,913 was created in Fortaleza in 2012, which made the technical inspection and maintenance of public or private buildings and equipment in the municipality of Fortaleza mandatory. On June 23, 2015, decree 13,616 was established, which regulated Law No. 9,913, establishing the procedures for monitoring inspections by the city hall. The buildings covered by the law must have a CIP (Building Inspection Certificate) issued by the Municipality of Fortaleza after carrying out the inspection, which must be carried out on a regular basis according to the age of the property. Considering the growing need for building inspections, this work will carry out a case study, in accordance with current technical standards, mainly NBR 16747:2020, and the technical guidelines of IBAPE and IBRAENG, of building inspection in the University Press block of the University Federal District of Ceará on the Benfica Campus. The results of the inspection will provide a list and diagnosis of the irregularities found and their remedial measures, as well as the priority order of execution of each proposed corrective action.
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.title: Inspeção predial do bloco da imprensa da Universidade Federal do Ceará
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.description.abstract-ptbr: A inspeção predial é uma ferramenta usada para avaliar se um edifício está em conformidade quanto ao seu uso, sua funcionalidade e segurança dos usuários. Todo imóvel está sujeito a desgastes, de diversas origens, durante a sua vida útil. A ausência de manutenções adequadas em edifícios, no Brasil, tem provocado uma série de acidentes que evidenciaram a importância da realização de inspeções frequentes com o objetivo de avaliar as condições técnicas gerais de um imóvel. Nesse contexto, foi criada, em Fortaleza no ano de 2012, a Lei 9.913 que tornava obrigatória a vistoria técnica e manutenção de edifícios e equipamentos públicos ou privados no munícipio de Fortaleza. Em 23 de junho de 2015 foi estabelecido o decreto 13.616 que regulamentou a Lei N° 9.913, estabelecendo os procedimentos para a fiscalização das inspeções pela prefeitura. Os edifícios abrangidos pela lei devem possuir CIP (Certificado de Inspeção Predial) emitida pela prefeitura Municipal de Fortaleza após a realização da inspeção que deve respeitar periodicidade de acordo com a idade do imóvel. Considerando a necessidade crescente de inspeções prediais, este trabalho realizará um estudo de caso, de acordo com as normas técnicas vigentes, principalmente a NBR 16747:2020, e as orientações técnicas do IBAPE e IBRAENG, de inspeção predial no bloco da Imprensa Universitária da Universidade Federal do Ceará no Campus Benfica. Os resultados da inspeção fornecerão a listagem e diagnóstico das irregularidades encontradas e suas medidas saneadoras, assim como a ordem prioridade de execução de cada ação corretiva proposta
dc.title.en: Building inspection of the press block of the Federal University of Ceará
dc.subject.ptbr: Inspeção predial
dc.subject.ptbr: Irregularidades
dc.subject.ptbr: Edifícios
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::ENGENHARIAS::ENGENHARIA CIVILpt_BR
local.author.orcidhttps://orcid.org/0009-0003-5526-6455
local.date.available2025-09-29-