Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.advisor: Campelo, Guaracyane Lima-
dc.contributor.author: Vasconcelos, Emanuelle Mariana-
dc.date.issued: 2023-
dc.description.abstract: The covid-19 pandemic brought several changes, mainly in the way of life of society and the world economy. The implementation of isolation measures was essential to contain the speed of virus contamination, but this resulted in several consequences that will be described in this study. To this end, the main objective is to report the impacts of the covid-19 pandemic in Brazil. And the specific objectives are: to analyze the history of pandemics that have already emerged in the world until the arrival of covid-19; address how economic activity, unemployment and entrepreneurship were during the pandemic; mention the effects of the pandemic on social inequalities and poverty in Brazil, and; present which economic policies were adopted by the government during the pandemic. It is extremely relevant to address what the Brazilian scenario was like with the arrival of the pandemic, presenting theoretical data that prove the fact. Therefore, exploratory descriptive research with a qualitative approach of the literature review type was adopted as a methodology, using the Scielo and Google Scholar databases by crossing descriptors in Portuguese and English, collecting studies published in the last four years. In conclusion, it should be noted that the pandemic brought several changes to society and especially to the Brazilian economy. Therefore, technological advances played a key role in the evolution of systems, in the way the economy moves, in the interaction between people and mainly in the way of obtaining information. However, it is necessary to review and study in more depth how such a change can affect situations of social inequalities and poverty and how the government can provide assistance to this part of the population that has been severely affected and still struggles to survive.
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.title: Os impactos da pandemia de covid-19 no brasil: uma perspectiva geral na economia e sociedade brasileira
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.description.abstract-ptbr: A pandemia de covid 3 19 trouxe diversas mudanças principalmente no modo de viver da sociedade e na economia mundial. A implementação de medidas de isolamento foi essencial para conter a velocidade de contaminação do vírus, mas isto acarretou em diversas consequências nas quais serão descritas neste estudo. Para tanto, o objetivo principal é relatar quais os impactos da pandemia de covid-19 no Brasil. E os objetivos específicos são: analisar o histórico das pandemias que já surgiram no mundo até a chegada da covid 3 19; abordar como ficou a atividade econômica, desemprego e empreendedorismo durante a pandemia; citar os efeitos da pandemia mediante as desigualdades sociais e pobreza no Brasil, e; apresentar quais as políticas econômicas foram adotadas pelo governo durante a pandemia. É extremamente relevante abordar como ficou o cenário brasileiro com a chegada da pandemia, apresentando dados teóricos que comprovem o fato. Desse modo, adotou-se como metodologia, a pesquisa exploratória descritiva com abordagem qualitativa do tipo revisão de literatura, utilizando as bases de dados Scielo e Google acadêmico por meio do cruzamento de descritores em português e inglês, coletando estudos publicados nos últimos quatro anos. Como conclusão, ressalva-se que a pandemia trouxe diversas mudanças na sociedade e principalmente na economia brasileira. Logo, os avanços tecnológicos tiveram um papel primordial na evolução dos sistemas, na maneira de movimentar a economia, na interação entre as pessoas e principalmente na forma de obter informação. Contudo, é preciso rever e estudar mais profundamente, como tal mudança pode afetar as situações das desigualdades sociais e pobreza e como o governo pode dar assistência a essa parcela da população que foi severamente atingida e que ainda luta para sobreviver.
dc.subject.ptbr: Impactos da Covid-19
dc.subject.ptbr: Pandemia
dc.subject.ptbr: Covid-19
dc.subject.ptbr: Economia
dc.subject.ptbr: Sociedade
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADASpt_BR
local.date.available2025-05-