DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: Medeiros, Wendel Alves de-
dc.contributor.author: Almeida, Andreia Lima de-
dc.date.issued: 2025-
dc.identifier.citation: ALMEIDA, Andreia Lima de. Ludicidade e artes visuais com materiais recicláveis na Educação Infantil. 2025. 93 f. Dissertação (Mestrado Profissional em Artes) - Universidade Federal do Ceará, Fortaleza, 2025.
dc.description.abstract: This is an educational research based on arts, whose theme is the use of playfulness and visual arts with recyclable materials in Early Childhood Education. The guiding question of this study is: what types of experiences can we provide to children in Early Childhood Education when working on building toys with recyclable materials? In the search for plausible answers, the general objective is to explore the playful and pedagogical possibilities of art with PET bottles for children aged four and five in Early Childhood Education at the Maria de Jesus Oriá Municipal School of Early Childhood Education and Elementary Education. Our theoretical framework includes the writings of Vygotsky (2009) on experience and learning; Ferraz and Fuzari (1999) on the importance of art education in schools; Barbosa (2010) on the use of the Triangular Approach in teaching art; the National Common Curricular Base, with regard to Early Childhood Education and its normative issue; and Benjamin (2004) and Tizuko (2005) regarding the importance of toys, play and playfulness in Early Childhood Education. As methodological contributions, we have Barbosa (2010) regarding the use of his Triangular Approach, important for the organization and planning of experiences in the children's context; Oliveira and Charreu (2016) regarding Art-Based Educational Research; and Minayo (2009) regarding the qualitative approach of this study. Regarding data production, we used photographic records, notes in a field diary and video capture of the contextualization, enjoyment and production stages, as well as the exhibition of the constructed objects and the activities carried out. The research showed that, by integrating art and playfulness, we create opportunities for children to develop motor and socio-emotional skills. In addition, the experience revealed that the use of recyclable materials favored experimentation, stimulating reflections on the reuse of materials. The creation of toys with these materials raised environmental awareness and strengthened children's leadership, as children realized they were capable of transforming PET bottles into playful and meaningful objects. In this way, art and playfulness intertwine, providing a pleasurable environment for artistic experiences in Early Childhood Education.
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.title: Ludicidade e artes visuais com materiais recicláveis na Educação Infantil
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.description.abstract-ptbr: Esta é uma pesquisa educacional baseada em artes, cujo tema é o uso da ludicidade e das artes visuais com materiais recicláveis na Educação Infantil. O presente estudo tem como questão norteadora: quais tipos de experiências podemos proporcionar às crianças da Educação Infantil ao trabalhar a construção de brinquedos com materiais recicláveis? Na busca por respostas plausíveis, o objetivo geral é explorar as possibilidades lúdico-pedagógicas da arte com garrafas PET para crianças de quatro e cinco anos na Educação Infantil da Escola Municipal de Educação Infantil e Ensino Fundamental Maria de Jesus Oriá. Nosso referencial teórico compreende os escritos de Vygotsky (2009) sobre experiência e aprendizagem; Ferraz e Fuzari (1999) acerca da importância da arte-educação nas escolas; Barbosa (2010) quanto ao uso da Abordagem Triangular no ensino de arte; a Base Nacional Comum Curricular, no que se refere à Educação Infantil e sua questão normativa; e Benjamin (2004) e Tizuko (2005) em relação a importância do brinquedo, da brincadeira e da ludicidade na Educação Infantil. Como contribuição metodológica, temos Barbosa (2010) no tocante à utilização de sua Abordagem Triangular, importante para a organização e o planejamento das experiências no contexto infantil; Oliveira e Charreu (2016) acerca da Pesquisa Educacional Baseada em Arte; e Minayo (2009) no que tange à abordagem qualitativa deste estudo. Em relação à produção de dados, utilizamos registros fotográficos, anotações em diário de campo e captação de vídeos das etapas de contextualização, fruição e produção, bem como da exposição dos objetos construídos e das atividades realizadas. A pesquisa mostrou que, ao integrar arte e ludicidade, criamos oportunidades para que as crianças desenvolvam habilidades motoras e socioemocionais. Além disso, a experiência revelou que o uso de materiais recicláveis favoreceu as experimentações, estimulando reflexões sobre o reuso de materiais. A criação dos brinquedos com esses materiais despertou uma consciência ambiental e fortaleceu o protagonismo infantil, à medida que as crianças se percebiam capazes de transformar garrafas PET em objetos lúdicos e significativos. Dessa forma, a arte e a ludicidade se entrelaçam, proporcionando um ambiente prazeroso nas experiências artísticas na Educação Infantil.
dc.subject.ptbr: Artes visuais
dc.subject.ptbr: Educação Infantil
dc.subject.ptbr: Ludicidade
dc.subject.ptbr: Recicláveis
dc.subject.en: Visual arts
dc.subject.en: Early childhood education
dc.subject.en: Playfulness
dc.subject.en: Recyclables
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::ARTESpt_BR
local.advisor.orcidhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3422-6377
local.date.available2025-04-16-