http://repositorio.ufc.br/handle/riufc/78878
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.contributor.advisor | Machado, Marcus Vinicius Veras Machado | - |
dc.contributor.author | Brito, Ana Cristina Teixeira de | - |
dc.date.issued | 2022 | - |
dc.identifier.citation | BRITO, Ana Cristina Teixeira de. Comunicação estratégica: um estudo de caso na Universidade Federal do Ceará. 2022. 22 f. TCC (Especialização em Gestão Universitária) - Curso de Especialização em Gestão Universitária, Pró-Reitoria de Gestão de Pessoas, Universidade Federal do Ceará, Fortaleza, 2022. | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | Communication in institutions, whether public or private, has become an increasingly studied object of reflection in the field of strategic management. These are considered key processes in facilitating the acquisition of knowledge by the collaborators of an institution, enabling an alignment between internal actors and promoting awareness over the global objectives to be achieved. Still, there is a lot to be discussed in relation to the strategic flow of communication in all its complexity. Therefore, this paper has the main purpose to analyze how a Federal Institution of Higher Education - IFES, develops strategic communication for its various publics of interest. With this in mind, it was carried out a case study at Federal University of Ceará (UFC), in which its official documents containing the planning and execution of their organizational communication, were examined; semi-structured interviews were carried out with the managers and employees of the Coordination in Communication and Marketing at UFC; and direct observations were made to obtain the data to be investigated. The research approach is intended to be qualitative, the objective exploratory and the data was analyzed Communication in institutions, whether public or private, has become an increasingly studied object of reflection in the field of strategic management. These are considered key processes in facilitating the acquisition of knowledge by the collaborators of an institution, enabling an alignment between internal actors and promoting awareness over the global objectives to be achieved. Still, there is a lot to be discussed in relation to the strategic flow of communication in all its complexity. Therefore, this paper has the main purpose to analyze how a Federal Institution of Higher Education - IFES, develops strategic communication for its various publics of interest. With this in mind, it was carried out a case study at Federal University of Ceará (UFC), in which its official documents containing the planning and execution of their organizational communication, were examined; semi-structured interviews were carried out with the managers and employees of the Coordination in Communication and Marketing at UFC; and direct observations were made to obtain the data to be investigated. The research approach is intended to be qualitative, the objective exploratory and the data was analyzed following the content analysis method. It was possible to perceive, by means of the research conducted, that strategic communication necessarily goes through the communicational management, and must be organized in such a way as to fulfill the main institutional objectives, adopting, above all, a strategic mindset. | pt_BR |
dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.title | Comunicação estratégica: um estudo de caso na Universidade Federal do Ceará | pt_BR |
dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract-ptbr | A comunicação nas organizações, sejam públicas ou privadas, tem se tornado objeto de reflexão cada vez mais frequente no âmbito da gestão estratégica. Considerado um processo chave ao facilitar a obtenção de conhecimento pelos colaboradores de uma instituição, provocando um alinhamento perante os atores internos dos objetivos globais a serem alcançados, muito ainda precisa ser discutido com relação ao uso estratégico dos fluxos comunicacionais em toda sua complexidade. Assim, este estudo tem por objetivo analisar como uma Instituição Federal de Ensino Superior (IFES) desenvolve sua comunicação estratégica com os diversos públicos de interesse. Para tanto, foi realizado um estudo de caso na Universidade Federal do Ceará (UFC), no qual foram examinados os documentos oficiais da universidade que dizem respeito ao planejamento e execução da sua comunicação organizacional, efetivadas entrevistas semiestruturadas com os gestores e servidores da Coordenadoria de Comunicação e Marketing (UFC Informa) da UFC e realizadas observações diretas para a obtenção dos dados a serem investigados. A pesquisa teve abordagem qualitativa, objetivo exploratório e os dados foram analisados seguindo o método de análise de conteúdo. A partir dos resultados obtidos, foi possível perceber que a comunicação estratégica perpassa necessariamente pelo gerenciamento comunicacional, devendo estar organizada de modo a se alinhar ao cumprimento dos principais objetivos institucionais, adotando, sobretudo, um pensamento estratégico. | pt_BR |
dc.title.en | Strategic communication: a case study at The Federal University of Ceará | pt_BR |
dc.subject.ptbr | Comunicação organizacional | pt_BR |
dc.subject.ptbr | Comunicação estratégica | pt_BR |
dc.subject.ptbr | Gestão Universitária | pt_BR |
dc.subject.en | Organizational communication | pt_BR |
dc.subject.en | Strategic communication | pt_BR |
dc.subject.en | University management | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::ADMINISTRACAO::ADMINISTRACAO PUBLICA | pt_BR |
local.date.available | 2024-11-13 | - |