http://repositorio.ufc.br/handle/riufc/75220
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.contributor.advisor | Costa, Camilo Augusto Santos | - |
dc.contributor.author | Andrade, Francisco Renê | - |
dc.date.issued | 2023 | - |
dc.description.abstract | This work aims to visit the bibliography regarding the challenges presented to mechanical engineering professionals in the face of the changes imposed by the so- called industry 4.0. It is up to the professional to qualify and seek knowledge of the technologies that will become part of the job market experience in an abbreviated time, both in day-to-day life and in industry. Technologies such as Machine Learning and IoT are already realities and the integration of these new technologies with existing CAx (CAD, CAM, CAE, CIM) is a step that mechanical engineering will have to take as soon as possible. As much as innovative technologies are a reality, in the intervention of mechanical engineering, many projects cannot come to fruition, as there must be a link between the digital and the physical, which is the implementation of cyber-physical systems (CPS). | pt_BR |
dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.title | Desafios para a engenharia mecânica na era da indústria 4.0 - a indústria dos sistemas ciberfísicos (CYBER- PHYSICAL SYSTEMS - CPS) | pt_BR |
dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract-ptbr | Este trabalho tem por finalidade fazer uma visitação a bibliografia a respeito dos desafios apresentados aos profissionais de engenharia mecânica frente as mudanças impostas pela chamada indústria 4.0. cabe ao profissional se qualificar e buscar conhecimento das tecnologias de que passarão a fazer parte da vivência do mercado de trabalho em pouco tempo, tanto no dia a dia como na indústria. Tecnologias como Machine Learning e IoT já são realidades e a integração dessas novas tecnologias as já existentes CAx (CAD, CAM, CAE, CIM) é um passo que a engenharia mecânica terá de dar o mais breve possível. Por mais que as novas tecnologias sejam realidade, a intervenção da engenharia mecânica muitos projetos não podam se concretizar, pois deve haver um elo entre o digital e o físico, que é a premissa dos sistemas ciberfísicos (CPS). | pt_BR |
dc.subject.ptbr | Engenharia mecânica | pt_BR |
dc.subject.ptbr | CAx | pt_BR |
dc.subject.ptbr | Sistemas ciberfísicos | pt_BR |
dc.subject.ptbr | IIoT | pt_BR |
dc.subject.ptbr | Machine learning | pt_BR |
dc.subject.en | Mechanical engineering | pt_BR |
dc.subject.en | CAx | pt_BR |
dc.subject.en | Cyber-physical systems | pt_BR |
dc.subject.en | IIoT | pt_BR |
dc.subject.en | Machine learning | pt_BR |
local.date.available | 2023 | - |