DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: Vasconcelos, José Ademar Gondim-
dc.contributor.author: Viana, Italo Matheus Camelo-
dc.date.issued: 2021-
dc.identifier.citation: VIANA, Italo Matheus Camelo. Inspeção Predial: estudo de caso da Casa Amarela Eusébio Oliveira da Universidade Federal do Ceará. 2021. 134 f. Monografia (Graduação em Engenharia Civil) - Centro de Tecnologia, Universidade Federal do Ceará, Fortaleza, 2021.
dc.description.abstract: Building inspection is a process that aims to bring greater comfort and safety to users of a building. This study seeks to identify possible faults and anomalies present in the property, so that they can be corrected and do not compromise the useful life of the building. Building inspection has become increasingly important for the population, given the numerous accidents that have been observed due to the deterioration of buildings. In order to carry out the inspections, there are norms and legislations that, in addition to guaranteeing the mandatory nature of the study, deal with the criteria and methodologies that must be followed. The present work consists of carrying out a building inspection based on the Municipal Building Inspection Law of Fortaleza/CE No 9913, following the norm NBR 16747 and the 2012 National Building Inspection Standard of the Brazilian Institute of Assessments and Inspections (IBAPE). The place chosen for the study was the Casa Amarela Eusébio Oliveira of the Federal University of Ceará, a place that has great value for the university and for the population of Ceará in general, due to its importance for the preservation and transmission of brazilian cinema and audiovisual culture.
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.title: Inspeção Predial: estudo de caso da Casa Amarela Eusébio Oliveira da Universidade Federal do Ceará
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.description.abstract-ptbr: A inspeção predial é um processo que visa trazer maior conforto e a segurança aos usuários de uma edificação. A realização desse estudo busca identificar possíveis falhas e anomalias presentes no imóvel, para que possam ser corrigidas e não comprometam a vida útil da edificação. A inspeção predial tem se tornado cada vez mais importante para a população, vistos os inúmeros acidentes que têm sido observados devido à deterioração das edificações. Para a realização das inspeções, existem normas e legislações que, além de garantirem a obrigatoriedade do estudo, versam sobre os critérios e metodologias que devem ser seguidos. O presente trabalho consiste na realização de uma inspeção predial com base na Lei de Inspeção Predial Municipal de Fortaleza/CE N°9913, seguindo a norma NBR 16747 e a Norma de Inspeção Predial Nacional de 2012 do Instituto Brasileiro de Avaliações e Perícias (IBAPE). O local escolhido para o estudo foi a Casa Amarela Eusébio Oliveira da Universidade Federal do Ceará, local que possui grande valia para a universidade e para a população cearense no geral, devido à sua importância para a preservação e transmissão da cultura do cinema e do audiovisual brasileiro.
dc.title.en: Building inspection: case study of Casa Amarela of the casa amarela Eusebio Oliveira ff the Federal University of Ceara
dc.subject.ptbr: Inspeção Predial
dc.subject.ptbr: Casa Amarela
dc.subject.ptbr: Cinema
dc.subject.ptbr: Lei municipal
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::ENGENHARIAS::ENGENHARIA CIVILpt_BR
local.date.available2023-11-08-