Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.advisor: Sobral, Fabio Maia-
dc.contributor.author: Moreira, Sandro da Silva-
dc.date.issued: 2017-
dc.identifier.citation: MOREIRA, Sandro da Silva. Caracterização do arranjo produtivo local de cachaça no município de Viçosa do Ceará. 40 f. 2017. Monografia (Graduação em Ciências Econômicas) – Faculdade de Economia, Administração, Atuária e Contabilidade, Universidade Federal do Ceará, Fortaleza, 2017.
dc.description.abstract: The research consists of the study of the Local Productive Arrangement (APL) of cachaça and sugarcane by-products in the municipality of Viçosa do Ceará, located in the Ibiapaba mountain range, since every day the level of competition resulting from Globalization threatens mainly survival Of Micro and Small Enterprises that, due to a series of factors intrinsic to them, are less competitive and more vulnerable. It is also added in this APL, small companies producing cachaça that use the artisanal process (known as stills), contemplating the tourist route formed by the cluster of companies in the territory researched. Based on a predominantly qualitative, exploratory methodology, the research seeks to understand the organization of this APL, highlighting factors and perspectives for innovation, sustainability and competitiveness of companies, among other aspects of companies in the sector thinking about the development of sustainable practices of the territory. The purpose of this work is to determine the characteristics, the dynamics, and the socioeconomic, environmental organization, policies, laws, barriers and proposals of this productive arrangement. Based on a methodology that is predominantly qualitative, exploratory, bibliographic, documentary and field, based on several authors, such as: Gil (1999) Lastres (1999,2002); Cassiolato (2002, 2006); Filho (2002); And Costa, among others.
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.title: Caracterização do arranjo produtivo local de cachaça no município de Viçosa do Ceará
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.description.abstract-ptbr: A pesquisa consiste no estudo do Arranjo Produtivo Local (APL) da cachaça e derivados da cana de açúcar, no município de Viçosa do Ceará, localizado na serra da Ibiapaba, haja visto a cada dia o nível da concorrência decorrente da Globalização ameaçar principalmente a sobrevivência das Micro e Pequenas empresas que, por uma série de fatores intrínsecos a elas, são menos competitivas e mais vulneráveis. Acrescenta-se ainda Neste APL, pequenas empresas produtoras de cachaça que utilizam o processo artesanal (conhecidas como alambiques), contemplando o roteiro turístico formado pelo aglomerado de empresas no território pesquisado. A partir de uma metodologia predominantemente qualitativa, de natureza exploratória, a pesquisa busca compreender a organização deste APL, destacando fatores e perspectivas para a inovação, sustentabilidade e a competitividade das empresas, entre outros aspectos das empresas do setor pensando no desenvolvimento de práticas sustentáveis do território. A proposta desse trabalho é determinar as características, a dinâmica, e a organização sócio econômica, ambiental, as políticas, leis, barreiras e propostas do referido arranjo produtivo. A partir de uma metodologia predominantemente qualitativa, de natureza exploratória, bibliográfica, documental e de campo, fundamentada em diversos autores, como: Gil (1999) Lastres (1999,2002); Cassiolato (2002,2006); Filho (2002); e Costa, entre outros.
dc.subject.ptbr: Arranjo produtivo
dc.subject.ptbr: Inovação
dc.subject.ptbr: Aglomerado
dc.subject.en: Productive arrangement
dc.subject.en: Innovation
dc.subject.en: Agglomerated
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::ECONOMIApt_BR
local.date.available2023-09-08-