Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.advisor: Silva, Emanuelle Kelly Ribeiro da-
dc.contributor.author: Matos, Francisco Breno Guedes-
dc.date.issued: 2020-
dc.identifier.citation: MATOS, Francisco Breno Guedes. A influência da moda na constituição e construção da quadrilha junina moderna – análise do espetáculo da quadrilha Ceará junino no ano 2019. 2020. 170 f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Design-Moda) - Universidade Federal do Ceará, Fortaleza, 2020.
dc.description.abstract: The June group has undergone several transformations over the years until it became the spectacular model mostly presented today. The transformative changes had several motivations for its occurrence. Among these, the following stand out: culture, inserted society, political issues, the creation of championships and their evaluation methods. In the context of the spectacle gangs, a field research is carried out with the Ceará Junino gang, from Fortaleza, Ceará, in order to follow all the constitutive processes of the show “It's all true” presented by the group in the year 2019. The present research aims to objective is to understand fashion as a constituent and constructive element of the current June group. The specific objectives are: to understand how the historical process of construction of the modern june group; identify the connection between the evolution of the june group and the cultural environment; understand how the competitive june group movement contributed to the renewal process; to verify the organization and creative processes of the studied june group; understand the social environment created within the scope of this group; and identify how fashion influences the June group. Starting from a qualitative research, for the strategies for data collection, the following methods were used: documentary and bibliographic research, open and semi-structured interviews and observation in the field. Based on some classic theories of fashion, an analysis is made of the historical data, the field of action of the June gang and the creation of the show “It's all true” of the Ceará Junino group, resulting in the identification of factors influencing fashion in all three stages of the research, history, social environment and spectacle constrution of the modern june group
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.subject: Moda
dc.subject: Cultura
dc.subject: São João
dc.subject: Quadrilha
dc.subject: Festa junina
dc.title: A influência da moda na constituição e construção da quadrilha junina moderna – análise do espetáculo da quadrilha Ceará junino no ano 2019
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.description.abstract-ptbr: A quadrilha junina passou por diversas transformações ao longo dos anos até se transformar no modelo espetacularizado majoritariamente apresentado atualmente. As mudanças transformadoras tiveram diversas motivações para seu acontecimento dentre estas destacamse: a cultura, a sociedade inserida, questões políticas, a criação dos campeonatos e os métodos avaliativos desses. No contexto das quadrilhas espetáculos, foi feita uma pesquisa em campo junto à quadrilha Ceará Junino, de Fortaleza, Ceará, a fim de acompanhar todos os processos constitutivos do espetáculo “É tudo verdade” apresentado pelo grupo no ano de 2019. A presente pesquisa tem como objetivo a compreensão da moda como elemento constituinte e construtivo da quadrilha junina atual. Os objetivos específicos são: entender como se deu o processo histórico de construção da quadrilha moderna; identificar a ligação da evolução da quadrilha com o meio cultural; compreender como o movimento competitivo de quadrilhas contribuiu com o processo de renovação; verificar como se dá a organização e os processos criativos da quadrilha estudada; entender o meio social criado no âmbito dessa quadrilha; e identificar como a moda influencia a quadrilha junina. Partindo de uma pesquisa qualitativa como estratégias de coleta de dados, foram utilizados os seguintes métodos: a pesquisa documental e bibliográfica, entrevistas abertas e semiestruturadas e observação em campo. Usando como base algumas teorias clássicas de moda, foi feita uma análise dos dados históricos, do campo de atuação da quadrilha junina e da própria criação do espetáculo “É tudo verdade” da quadrilha Ceará Junino, resultando na identificação de fatores de influência da moda em todas as três etapas da pesquisa, história, meio social e construção de espetáculo da quadrilha moderna
dc.title.en: The influence of fashion in the constitution and construction of the modern quadrilha June - analysis of the spectacle of the Quadrilha Ceará junino in the year 2019