Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.advisor: Aragão Junior, Dmontier Pinheiro-
dc.contributor.author: Chaves, João Emerson Sales-
dc.date.issued: 2022-
dc.description.abstract: Currently, innovation habitats go hand in hand with entrepreneurship and are able to promote the creation and stimulation of the triple helix through stakeholder engagement. In the triple helix, the public power acts as a main stimulus for creating and encouraging innovation practices, the university operates as a matrix of knowledge and technology, maintaining the economy based on knowledge practices and private initiatives, in turn, guarantee the necessary promotion. for the development of society along with the other components of the propeller. Strategic planning is widely used worldwide in the field of science and technology as a potential tool to drive actions and build environments ready for change. With this, the objective of this work is to propose a Strategic Planning of Science and Technology for the Municipality of Russas, Ceará using the Triple Helix and current and consolidated models, through the identification of the municipal objectives outlined to reach in the short, medium and long term. starting from the construction of a SWOT Matrix and TOWS Matrix for the municipality. The methodology used as a basis methods described by the Grumbach Method and Design Thinking that propose a critical and quantitative analysis for a fast and assertive strategic planning through the establishment of the context, identification and development of innovation opportunities, interviews with stakeholders to raise scenarios and validate them within the planning, among others. The following results were obtained: a S.W.O.T matrix for the municipality of Russas; Diagnosis and promotion of the creative process; Basis of a 5W2H for the strategic planning of the municipality of Russas; Perspectives and Balanced Scorecard; Strategic Indicators; T.O.W.S matrix for the municipality of Russas; Risk assessment and definition of an action plan for the next 04 to 10 years for the municipality of Russas.
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.subject: Planejamento estratégico
dc.subject: Hélice tríplice
dc.subject: Russas
dc.title: Planejamento estratégico de Ciência e Tecnologia para o município de Russas
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.description.abstract-ptbr: Atualmente os habitats de inovação andam juntos com o empreendedorismo e são capazes de promover a criação e estimulação da tripla hélice através do engajamento entre os interessados. Na tripla hélice, o poder público age como um estímulo principal para criação e incentivo às práticas de inovação, a universidade opera como matriz de conhecimento e tecnologia mantendo a economia baseada nas práticas do conhecimento e as iniciativas privadas por sua vez, garantem o fomento necessário para o desenvolvimento da sociedade juntamente com os outros componentes da hélice. O planejamento estratégico é amplamente utilizado em nível mundial no ramo da ciência de tecnologia como ferramenta em potencial para conduzir ações e construir ambientes dispostos a mudanças. Com isso, o objetivo deste trabalho é propor um Planejamento Estratégico de Ciência e Tecnologia para o Município de Russas, Ceará utilizando da Hélice tríplice e de modelos atuais e consolidados, através da identificação dos objetivos municipais traçados para alcance em curto, médio e longo prazo partindo da construção de uma Matriz S.W.O.T e Matriz T.O.W.S para o município. A metodologia utilizou como base métodos descritos pelo Método Grumbach e pelo Design Thinking que propõem uma análise crítica e quantitativa para um planejamento estratégico célere e assertivo por meio do estabelecimento do contexto, identificação e desenvolvimento de oportunidades de inovação, entrevistas com as partes interessadas para levantar cenários e validá-los dentro do planejamento entre outros. Foram obtidos como resultados: uma matriz S.W.O.T para o município de Russas; Diagnóstico e fomento para o processo criativo; Base de um 5W2H para o planejamento estratégico do município de Russas; Perspectivas e Balanced Scorecard; Indicadores Estratégicos; Matriz T.O.W.S para o município de Russas; Avaliação de riscos e a definição de um plano de ações para os próximos 04 a 10 anos para o município de Russas.